This is a list of free Queensland, Australia Cities’ and Towns’ genealogy records online at FamilySearch. For statewide records see Queensland Genealogy Records online at FamilySearch.

 

Included are Queensland birth records, marriage records, death records, cemetery records, land records, school records and more. We’ll continue to add more Queensland collections available online at FamilySearch. If you’re looking for onsite collections, visit their website & catalog.

 

These collections are all free to search. Due to contractual obligations, you’ll need to be logged in with a free FamilySearch account to view some of these records.  If you follow the link and find the record is locked, login to FamilySearch on your computer and this may unlock the collection.

 

 

 

 

How to View the Collections

  1. Some links take you straight to the collection.

  2. Other links take you to a catalog description page where you will have to select the link.

    • Look for a camera icon and select that icon

    • or look for red print and select “here”

  3. If there is a key icon FamilySearch key icon over camera icon above the camera, this collection may be digitized and online, but you will either have to be signed in to your account at FamilySearch or they may need to be viewed at your local family history center or affiliate library. Find the nearest viewing center near you.

  4. In a few cases, the collection may be in queue to be digitized and you’ll need to check back at a later date.

 

 

 

 

Birth Marriage and Death records #OnGenealogy

Queensland Birth, Marriage, & Death Records

 

Birth Records

Brisbane – Births, deaths, marriages from the Telegraph newspaper, 1963-1968

Brisbane – Newspaper extractions, 1846-1880: Moreton Bay card file index

Brisbane – Telegraph (Newspaper: Brisbane)

Bundaberg – [Bundaberg] newspaper extractions, ca. 1880-1982

Brisbane – Brisbane birth, marriage, death index, 1873-1897

Maryborough – Births, deaths and marriages extracted from [the] Maryborough Chronicle, 1860-1914

Maryborough – Maryborough public records : 1861-1989

Maryborough – Maryborough chronicle index

Maryborough – Newspaper extractions, 1846-1880 : Births, deaths and marriages from the Maryborough Chronicle, 1981-1982

Rockhampton – Rockhampton newspaper death, marriage, birth and burial records, selection only, 1879-1983

 

 

 

 

Marriage Records

Brisbane – Births, deaths, marriages from the Telegraph newspaper, 1963-1968

Brisbane – Newspaper extractions, 1846-1880: Moreton Bay card file index

Brisbane – Telegraph (Newspaper: Brisbane)

Bundaberg – [Bundaberg] newspaper extractions, ca. 1880-1982

Brisbane – Brisbane birth, marriage, death index, 1873-1897

Maryborough – Births, deaths and marriages extracted from [the] Maryborough Chronicle, 1860-1914

Maryborough – Maryborough public records : 1861-1989

Maryborough – Maryborough chronicle index

Maryborough – Newspaper extractions, 1846-1880 : Births, deaths and marriages from the Maryborough Chronicle, 1981-1982

Rockhampton – Rockhampton newspaper death, marriage, birth and burial records, selection only, 1879-1983

 

 

 

 

Death Records

Brisbane – Births, deaths, marriages from the Telegraph newspaper, 1963-1968

Brisbane – Register of deaths and special removals and card index to deaths, 1899-1913

Brisbane – Undertaker’s records, Brisbane, Queensland, 1913-1965

Brisbane – Newspaper extractions, 1846-1880: Moreton Bay card file index

Brisbane – Register of deaths and special removals and card index to deaths, 1899-1913

Brisbane – Telegraph (Newspaper: Brisbane)

Bundaberg – [Bundaberg] newspaper extractions, ca. 1880-1982

Brisbane – Brisbane birth, marriage, death index, 1873-1897

Dunwich – Asylum records: 1859-1918

Dunwich – Card index to Dunham Benevolent Asylum records: 1859-1918

Maryborough – Births, deaths and marriages extracted from [the] Maryborough Chronicle, 1860-1914

Maryborough – Maryborough public records : 1861-1989

Maryborough – Maryborough chronicle index

Maryborough – Newspaper extractions, 1846-1880 : Births, deaths and marriages from the Maryborough Chronicle, 1981-1982

Rockhampton – Rockhampton newspaper death, marriage, birth and burial records, selection only, 1879-1983

 

 

 

 

Cemeteries

Albany Creek – Cemetery transcriptions : Albany Creek, Queensland, 1871-1979

Allora – Cemetery records, 1894-1981

Allora – Cemetery transcriptions : Allora, Queensland, 1894-1981

Alpha – Cemetery records : Alpha, Queensland, ca. 1897-1983

Apple Tree Creek – Apple Tree Creek Cemetery monumental inscriptions

Apple Tree Creek – Cemetery records of the shire of Isis (Queensland)

Aramac – Cemetery transcriptions : Aramac, Queensland, ca. 1884-1983

Atherton – Cemetery records, 1909-1935

Atherton – Cemetery records, 1909-1983

Atherton – Cemetery transcriptions : Atherton, Queensland, 1909-1983

Augathella – Cemetery records : Murweh Shire, 1905-1981

Avondale – Cemetery inscriptions of Seventh Day Adventist Cemetery, Avondale, Queensland, Australia : 1800-1960

Ayr – Cemetery records, ca. 1886-1983

Babinda – Cemetery card index : Babinda cemetery, 1925-1980

Back Plains – Cemetery records, 1902-1983

Banana – Cemetery records : Banana Shire, ca. 1873-1982

Banana (Shire) – Cemetery records : Banana Shire, ca. 1873-1982

Barcaldine – Cemetery records : Barcaldine, 1889-1983

Beaudesert – Cemetery records : Beaudesert Shire, Queensland

Beenleigh – Cemetery transcriptions : Beenleigh, Queensland, ca. 1880-1982

Biloela – Cemetery records : Banana Shire, ca. 1873-1982

Blackall – Cemetery records, 1877-1983

Blackbutt – Nanango Shire Council records : 1862-1981

Booie – Cemetery records : Kingaroy Shire, 1901-1981

Boonah – Cemetery records : Boonah Shire, Queensland, 1886-1983

Boonah – Rogers Queensland cemetery indexes : 1834-1983

Boonara – Cemetery records : Kilkivan Shire, 1899-1980

Boonara – Cemetery transcriptions : Boonara, Queensland, ca. 1861-1982

Booyal – Cemetery records of the shire of Isis (Queensland)

Bororen – Cemetery transcriptions : Bororen, Queensland, 1907-1982

Boulia – Cemetery transcriptions : Boulia, Queensland, 1967-1983

Bowen – Cemetery records : Bowen, 1861-1980

Bowen – Cemetery records : Bowen, 1861-1980

Brightview – Cemetery transcriptions : Brightview Apostolic Cemetery, Queensland, ca. 1858-1980

Brisbane – Cemetery records, 1831-1918

Brisbane – Cemetery transcriptions : Brisbane, Queensland, 1878-1955

Brisbane – Cemetery transcriptions : Brisbane, Queensland, ca. 1898-ca. 1960

Brisbane – Rogers Queensland cemetery indexes : 1834-1983

Brisbane – Cemetery card index : Brisbane, Dutton Park Cemetery, ca. 1855-1962

Buderim – Cemetery transcriptions of the shire of Maroochy, Queensland

Bulimba – Bulimba Cemetery index : ca. 1889-1962

Bundaberg – Bundaberg General Cemetery monumental inscriptions

Bundaberg – Bundaberg Lawn Cemetery monumental inscriptions

Bundaberg – Cemetery inscriptions of Bundaberg, Australia

Bundaberg – Cemetery inscriptions of Bundaberg, Australia

Bundaberg – Index to Bundaberg burial records and obituaries : 1880-1986

Bundaberg – Bundaberg and district central cemetery card index, ca. 1879-1990

Bundaberg – [Bundaberg] newspaper extractions, ca. 1880-1982

Burketown – Cemetery transcriptions : Burketown, Queensland, 1886-1983

Byrnestown – Cemetery transcriptions : Byrnestown, Queensland, 1914-1973

Caboolture – Cemetery card index : Caboolture, 1887-1980

Caboonah – Cemetery transcriptions of the shire of Esk (Queensland)

Cairns – Cemetery and newspaper collection of the Cairns and District Family History Society

Cairns – Cemetery inscriptions of Cairns, Australia

Cairns – Cemetery card index : Cairns, 1887-1981

Calliope – Cemetery transcriptions : Calliope, Queensland, 1884-1983

Cardwell – Cemetery records, 1864-1983

Cardwell – Cemetery transcriptions : Cardwell, Queensland, 1864-1983

Charleville – Cemetery records : Murweh Shire, 1905-1981

Charleville – Cemetery transcriptions : Charleville, Queensland, 1905-1981

Clermont – Cemetery records : Clermont, Queensland, 1867-1982

Clermont – Cemetery records, 1867-1982

Clermont – Wolfang Station (Queensland) private burials, 1878-1879

Clifton – Cemetery records, 1892-1983

Cloncurry (Shire) – Cemetery transcriptions : Cloncurry Shire, Queensland

Coalstoun Lakes – Cemetery transcriptions : Coalstoun Lakes, Queensland, 1912-1978

Condamine – Cemetery records : Miles, Dalby, Condamine and surrounding places, ca. 1926-1965

Condamine – Rogers Queensland cemetery indexes : 1834-1983

Cooktown – Cemetery and newspaper collection of the Cairns and District Family History Society

Cooktown – Cooktown cemetery index : 1877-1986

Cooktown – Card index to cemetery inscriptions in the Cooktown, Queensland, cemetery

Coolana – Cemetery transcriptions : Coolana Lutheran Cemetery, Queensland, ca. 1823-1981

Coomera – Cemetery card index : Coomera, 1883-1976

Coopers Plains – Cemetery transcriptions : Archerfield Cemetery, Coopers Plains, Queensland, ca. 1859-1955

Cooroy – Cemetery transcriptions : Cooroy, 1914-1979

Cooroy – Monumental inscriptions of the Noosa Shire, 1873-1998

Cordalba – Cemetery records of the shire of Isis (Queensland)

Cordalba – Cemetery card index : Apple Tree Creek and Cordalba cemeteries, 1896-1974

Cunnamulla – Cemetery records, 1874-1983

Dalby – Cemetery records : Dalby, Queensland, 1871-1951

Dalby – Cemetery records : Miles, Dalby, Condamine and surrounding places, ca. 1926-1965

Dalby – Dalby, Queensland Cemetery records, 1872-1960

Dallarnil – Cemetery transcriptions : Dallarnil, Queensland, 1933-1978

Dayboro – Cemetery transcriptions : Dayboro, Queensland, 1866-1956

Degilbo – Cemetery transcriptions : Degilbo, Queensland, 1917-1978

Dimbulah – Cemetery records : Mareeba Shire, Queensland, 1900-1983

Drayton – Cemetery records : Toowoomba and Drayton, Queensland, ca. 1867-1981

Drayton – Toowoomba and Drayton cemetery records, 1866-1963

Duaringa – Cemetery records and transcriptions, 1899-1982

Ebenezer – Cemetery transcriptions : Ebenezer Cemetery, Queensland, ca. 1881-1979

Eidsvold – Cemetery transcriptions : Eidsvold, Queensland, 1888-1978

Emerald – Cemetery records, 1880-1982

Emu Park – Cemetery transcriptions : card file for Emu Park and Yeppoon cemeteries

Esk – Cemetery transcriptions of the shire of Esk (Queensland)

Esk (Shire) – Cemetery transcriptions of the shire of Esk (Queensland)

Eulo – Cemetery records : Eulo, Queensland, 1867-1982

Eumundi – Cemetery transcriptions of the shire of Maroochy, Queensland

Fernvale – Cemetery transcriptions : Fernvale Cemetery, Queensland, ca. 1889-1981

Forsayth – Cemetery records : Forsayth, Queensland, 1927-1980

Geham – Cemetery transcriptions : Geham, Queensland, ca. 1880-1983

Georgetown – Cemetery records, ca. 1888-1954

Gin Gin – Rogers Queensland cemetery indexes : 1834-1983

Gladstone – Cemetery records, 1856-1982

Gladstone – Cemetery transcriptions : Gladstone Cemetery, 1856-1982

Goodna – Burial register, ca. 1873-1984

Goombungee – Index to the cemetery records of Goombungee, Rosalie Shire, 1894-198

Goomeri – Cemetery records : Kilkivan Shire, 1899-1980

Goomeri – Cemetery transcriptions : Goomeri, Queensland, ca. 1891-1982

Goondiwindi – Cemetery records, 1910-1983

Goondiwindi – Cemetery transcriptions : Goondiwindi, Queensland, 1910-1983

Gordonvale – Cemetery and newspaper collection of the Cairns and District Family History Society

Gordonvale – Cemetery records : Gordonvale, Mulgrave Shire, 1923-1980

Gracemere – Cemetery records and transcriptions, 1902-1982

Greenmount – Cemetery records, ca. 1883-1982

Greenmount – Cemetery transcriptions : Greenmount, Queensland, ca. 1884-1982

Gunalda – Cemetery transcriptions : Gunalda, Queensland, 1881-1953

Gympie – Cemetery records : Gympie, 1886-1980

Gympie – Rogers Queensland cemetery indexes : 1834-1983

Gympie – Cemetery records : Gympie, 1886-1980

Halifax – Cemetery records, 1885-1983

Halifax – Cemetery transcriptions : Halifax, Queensland, ca. 1885-1983

Halifax – Cemetery card index : Ingham Shire, Halifax, 1885-1980

Hemmant – Cemetery inscriptions of Hemmant, Queensland, Australia

Herberton – Cemetery records : Herberton Shire, Queensland, ca. 1897-1983

Herberton – Cemetery records, 1897-1911

Herberton – Cemetery transcriptions : Herberton, Queensland, 1897-1983

Home Hill – Cemetery records, 1917-1983

Howard – Cemetery transcriptions : Howard, Queensland, 1887-1984

Hughenden – Cemetery records, ca. 1884-1983

Ilfracombe – Cemetery records, ca. 1899-1983

Ingham – Cemetery records : Ingham, Queensland, ca. 1897-1983

Ingham – Cemetery transcriptions : Ingham, Queensland, ca. 1900-1983

Inglewood – Cemetery records, ca. 1898-1983

Innisfail – Cemetery records, ca. 1900-1983

Ipswich – Cemetery records, 1868-1984

Irvinebank – Cemetery records : Mareeba Shire, Queensland, 1900-1983

Isis (Shire) – Cemetery records of the shire of Isis (Queensland)

Jandowae – Cemetery transcriptions : Jandowae Cemetery, Queensland, ca. 1853-1981

Jericho – Cemetery records : Jericho, Queensland, ca. 1897-1983

Kadanga – Cemetery inscriptions of Kadanga, Queensland, Australia

Kenilworth – Cemetery transcriptions of the shire of Maroochy, Queensland

Kilcoy – Cemetery records : Kilcoy, 1877-1982

Kilcoy – Cemetery records : Kilcoy, 1877-1982

Kilkivan – Cemetery records : Kilkivan Shire, 1899-1980

Kilkivan – Cemetery transcriptions : Kilkivan, Queensland, ca. 1891-1982

Killarney – Cemetery records and transcriptions : Killarney, Queensland, 1886-1983

Kingaroy – Cemetery records : Kingaroy Shire, 1901-1981

Kumbia – Cemetery records : Kingaroy Shire, 1901-1981

Kuranda – Cemetery and newspaper collection of the Cairns and District Family History Society

Kuranda – Cemetery records : Mareeba Shire, Queensland, 1900-1983

Kuridala – Cemetery transcriptions : Cloncurry Shire, Queensland

Longreach – Cemetery records, 1893-1983

Lowood – Cemetery transcriptions of the shire of Esk (Queensland)

Morven – Cemetery records : Murweh Shire, 1905-1981

Mossman – Cemetery records : Douglas Shire, Queensland, 1938-1983

Mount Beppo – Cemetery transcriptions : Mount Beppo, Queensland, 1893-1980

Mount Garnet – Cemetery records : Herberton Shire, Queensland, ca. 1897-1983

Mount Garnet – Cemetery transcriptions : Mount Garnet, Queensland, 1901-1978

Mount Garnet – Cemetery transcriptions : Mount Garnet, Queensland, 1901-1978

Mount Gravatt – Cemetery transcriptions : Mount Gravatt, Queensland, 1879-1979

Mount Isa – Cemetery card index : Mount Isa, 1929-1979

Mount Larcom – Cemetery transcriptions : Mount Larcom, Queensland, 1910-1977

Mount Molloy – Cemetery inscriptions of Mount Molloy, Queensland, Australia

Mount Molloy – Cemetery transcriptions : Mount Molloy, Queensland, 1907-1981

Mount Morgan – Cemetery transcriptions : Mount Morgan, 1901-1982

Mount Perry – Rogers Queensland cemetery indexes : 1834-1983

Mount Perry – Cemetery card index : Mount Perry, 1885-1972

Moura – Cemetery records : Banana Shire, ca. 1873-1982

Mudgerraba – Cemetery card index : Mudgerraba, 1892-1978

Mulgildie – Cemetery transcriptions : Monto, 1932-1978; Mulgildie, 1948-1978, Queensland

Mundubbera – Cemetery transcriptions : Mundubbera, Queensland, 1923-1978

Murrigal – Cemetery transcriptions : Murrigal, Queensland, 1907-1967

Mutdapilly – Cemetery transcriptions : Mutdapilly Cemetery, Queensland, ca. 1858-1977

Muttaburra – Cemetery transcriptions : Muttaburra, Queensland, 1892-1979

Minden – Cemetery transcriptions : Minden Lutheran Cemetery, Queensland, ca. 1881-1972

Mirani – Cemetery records, 1906-1982

Miva – Rogers Queensland cemetery indexes : 1834-1983

Miva – Various records, 1876-1983

Monto – Cemetery transcriptions : Monto, 1932-1978; Mulgildie, 1948-1978, Queensland

Moore – Cemetery transcriptions of the shire of Esk (Queensland)

Memerambi – Cemetery records : Kingaroy Shire, 1901-1981

Miles – Cemetery records : Miles, Dalby, Condamine and surrounding places, ca. 1926-1965

Miles – Rogers Queensland cemetery indexes : 1834-1983

Millaa Millaa – Cemetery records : Eacham Shire, Queensland, ca. 1915-ca. 1982

Millaa Millaa – Cemetery transcriptions : Millaa Millaa, Queensland, ca. 1939-1946

Millmerran – Register of burials

Maryborough – Maryborough public records : 1861-1989

Maryborough – Rogers Queensland cemetery indexes : 1834-1983

Maryborough – Cemetery card index (Maryborough), 1873-1980

Maryborough – Cemetery card index : Maryborough crematorium memorials, 1975-1982

Maroochy (Shire) – Cemetery transcriptions of the shire of Maroochy, Queensland

Maroochy (Shire) – Index to Queensland’s Sunshine Coast cemetery collection : a series of publications which include all decipherable monumental inscriptions on headstones and the official Council records for all of the known Maroochy Shire cemeteries and burials (cremations not included in this series)

Mapleton – Cemetery transcriptions of the shire of Maroochy, Queensland

Mareeba – Cemetery records : Mareeba Shire, Queensland, 1900-1983

Mackay – Cemetery transcriptions : Mackay, 1873-1982

Mackay – Mackay City Council cemetery register of burials

Nambour – Cemetery records : Maroochy Shire, 1863-1982

Nanango – Nanango Shire Council records : 1862-1981

Nerang – Cemetery card index : Nerang, ca. 1896-1981

Nikenbah – Cemetery transcriptions : Nikenbah, Queensland, 1883-1960

Nobby – Cemetery records, 1898-1979

Noosa (Shire) – Monumental inscriptions of the Noosa Shire, 1873-1998

North Branch – Cemetery records : Pittsworth Shire, Queensland, 1885-1983

North Rockhampton – Rockhampton City Council cemetery records

Nudgee – Cemetery records, 1919-1985

Nudgee – Cemetery transcriptions : Nudgee, Queensland, ca. 1882-1983

Oakey – Cemetery records, 1898-1983

Oakey – Cemetery transcriptions : Oakey, Queensland, ca. 1897-1982

Pialba – Cemetery transcriptions : Polson Cemetery, Pialba, Queensland, 1887-1984

Pimpama – Cemetery card index : Pimpama, ca. 1878-1979

Pittsworth – Cemetery records : Pittsworth Shire, Queensland, 1885-1983

Pomona – Cemetery transcriptions : Pomona, ca. 1902-ca. 1980

Pomona – Monumental inscriptions of the Noosa Shire, 1873-1998

Port Douglas – Cemetery records : Douglas Shire, Queensland, 1938-1983

Port Douglas – Cemetery transcriptions : Port Douglas, Queensland, 1883-1983

Prairie – Cemetery transcriptions : Flinders Shire, Queensland, 1887-1981

Proserpine – Cemetery records : Proserpine, 1906-1981

Proserpine – Cemetery records : Proserpine, 1906-1981

Quilpie – Cemetery records and card index, 1921-1982

Ravenshoe – Cemetery records : Herberton Shire, Queensland, ca. 1897-1983

Ravenshoe – Cemetery transcriptions : Ravenshoe, Queensland, 1928-1978

Ravenswood – Cemetery transcriptions : Ravenwood cemetery, Queensland, 1876-1977

Ravenswood – Ravenswood Cemetery register, [1875-1977]

Redcliffe – Register, 1883-1983

Richmond – Cemetery records, 1921-1983

Rockhampton – Cemetery transcriptions : Rockhampton, Mt. Morgan, Fitzroy Shire, Banana Shire, 1864-1981

Rockhampton – Crematorium records, 1948-1982

Rockhampton – Rockhampton City Council cemetery records

Roma – Cemetery records : Roma, 1880-1981

Roma – Cemetery card index : Roma, ca. 1879-1981

Roma – Roma Cemetery index, 1879-1981

Samford – Cemetery transcriptions : Samford, Queensland, ca. 1866-1981

Sarina – Sarina Shire Council cemetery register : 1913-1982

Selwyn – Cemetery transcriptions : Cloncurry Shire, Queensland

Southport – Cemetery card index : Southport, 1878-1981

Springsure – Cemetery records, ca. 1886-1983

Stanthorpe – Cemetery card index : Stanthorpe and Wallangarra cemeteries, 1879-1981

St. George – Cemetery transcriptions : St. George, Queensland, ca. 1851-1981

Surat – Cemetery records, ca. 1872-1983

Taabinga – Cemetery records : Kingaroy Shire, 1901-1981

Tallebudgera – Cemetery card index : Tallebudgera, ca. 1865-1981

Tambo – Cemetery records, 1909-1983

Tara – Cemetery transcriptions : Tara Shire, Queensland, ca. 1911-1982

Tewantin – Cemetery transcriptions : Tewantin, 1876-1980

Tewantin – Monumental inscriptions of the Noosa Shire, 1873-1998

Texas – Cemetery records, ca. 1939-1983

Theodore – Cemetery records : Banana Shire, ca. 1873-1982

Tiaro – Cemetery transcriptions : Tiaro, Queensland, 1877-1978

Tiaro – Various records, 1876-1983

Toogoolawah – Cemetery transcriptions of the shire of Esk (Queensland)

Toowong – Cemetery card index : Toowong, ca. 1876-1962

Toowoomba – Cemetery records : Toowoomba and Drayton, Queensland, ca. 1867-1981

Toowoomba – Toowoomba and Drayton cemetery records, 1866-1963

Torrens Creek – Cemetery transcriptions : Flinders Shire, Queensland, 1887-1981

Townsville – Burial registers, 1902-1983

Townsville – Cemetery and newspaper collection of the Cairns and District Family History Society

Townsville – Cemetery inscriptions of Townsville, Queensland, Australia

Townsville – Cemetery records : Townsville, 1865-1978

Townsville – Cemetery records, 1873-ca. 1957

Townsville – Townsville cemetery records, 1873-1957

Townsville – Cemetery records : Townsville, 1865-1978

Tully – Cemetery records, 1929-1983

Tully – Cemetery transcriptions : Tully, Queensland, 1929-1983

Upper Coomera – Cemetery card index : Upper Coomera, 1885-1981

Walkerston – Cemetery transcriptions : Walkerston, Queensland, ca. 1883-1982

Walkerston – Walkerston Cemetery records and index : 1885-1982

Warwick – Cemetery transcriptions : Eden Gardens, Warwick, Queensland, ca. 1882-1983

Warwick – Index from Warwick Shire Council records of burial registers held by the Shire Council, of Warwick cemetery

Warwick – Rogers Queensland cemetery indexes : 1834-1983

Winton – Cemetery records, 1890-1983

Winton – Cemetery transcriptions : Winton, Queensland, 1890-1983

Wivenhoe Pocket – Cemetery transcriptions of the shire of Esk (Queensland)

Woombye – Cemetery transcriptions of the shire of Maroochy, Queensland

Wowan – Cemetery records : Banana Shire, ca. 1873-1982

Yandina – Cemetery transcriptions of the shire of Maroochy, Queensland

Yelarbon – Cemetery transcriptions : Yelarbon, Queensland, ca. 1898-1983

Yeppoon – Cemetery transcriptions : card file for Emu Park and Yeppoon cemeteries

Yungaburra – Cemetery records : Eacham Shire, Queensland, ca. 1915-ca. 1982

Yungaburra – Cemetery transcriptions : Yungaburra, Queensland, 1914-1982

 

 

 

 

Funeral Homes

Brisbane – Undertaker’s registers, Brisbane, Queensland, 1877-1960

 

 

 

 

Obituaries

Brisbane – Newspaper extractions, 1846-1880 : card index of obituaries from Brisbane newspapers

Bundaberg – Index to Bundaberg burial records and obituaries : 1880-1986

Bundaberg – [Bundaberg] newspaper extractions, ca. 1880-1982

Toowoomba – Miscellaneous Australian newspaper clippings, 1952-1960

 

 

 

 

Wills & Probate

Townsville – Ecclesiastical files, 1875-1925

Townsville – Public Curator files, 1905-1925

Townsville – Register of ecclesiastical files, 1892-1903

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Residence records census land migration voting taxation #OnGenealogy

Queensland Residence Records

 

Directories

Ipswich – Ipswich, Toowoomba and Drayton directory and gazetteer

Toowoomba – Ipswich, Toowoomba and Drayton directory and gazetteer

 

 

 

Cooktown – Registers of immigrants, 1884-1900

 

 

 

Moreton – Register of land and town purchases for Moreton Bay district 1842-1859

 

 

 

 

Maps, Almanacs, & Gazetteers

Brisbane – Maps and plans of Moreton Bay, ca. 1839

Mackay – Cemetery transcriptions : Walkerston, Queensland, ca. 1883-1982

Moreton Bay – Maps and plans of Moreton Bay, ca. 1839

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Taxation

Isis (Shire) – Rate valuations, 1886-1931

Maryborough – Maryborough public records : 1861-1989

Tiaro – Various records, 1876-1983

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gayndah – Board meeting minutes, 1909-1981

Maryborough – Employees records, 1882-1981

Maryborough – Funeral registers, 1899-1938

Maryborough – Maryborough business records : 1871-1936

Maryborough – Maryborough historical records : 1852-1925

 

 

 

 

Buildings, Dwellings, etc

Moreton Bay – Maps and plans of Moreton Bay, ca. 1839

 

 

 

 

Centennial Celebrations

 

 

 

 

Description & Travel

Mareeba – Cemetery records : Mareeba Shire, Queensland, 1900-1983

 

 

 

Employees, Officials, & Occupations

Maryborough – Employees records, 1882-1981

 

 

 

Ethnic

Adavale – Letterbook, 10 Apr 1918 – 3 Dec 1938 (native races)

Croydon – Wages register, 12 Apr 1926 – 25 Mar 1930 (native races)

 

 

 

 

Genealogy

Eidsvold (Shire) – Thomas Bailey family diaries, Old Canindah Station, Eidsvold, Queensland, 1878-1924

Eight Mile Plains – A history of Kuraby and Eight Mile Plains

Kuraby – A history of Kuraby and Eight Mile Plains

Maryborough – Applictions for commemorative tree-planting to commemorate early settlers prior to 1900 : original Maryborough site bicentennial development, Australia Day, 1987, 1988

Torres Strait Islands – Pedigree charts of Torres Straits Islanders

 

 

 

 

 

Bundaberg – Bundaberg historical notes as collected from the Bundaberg News-Mail newspaper

Burketown – Cemetery transcriptions : Burketown, Queensland, 1886-1983

Burrum – 100 years in coal, 1863-1963 : Burrum district

Burrum (Shire) – 100 years in coal, 1863-1963 : Burrum district

Clermont – Cemetery records : Clermont, Queensland, 1867-1982

Eidsvold – Thomas Bailey family diaries, Old Canindah Station, Eidsvold, Queensland, 1878-1924

Eidsvold (Shire) – Thomas Bailey family diaries, Old Canindah Station, Eidsvold, Queensland, 1878-1924

Eight Mile Plains – A history of Kuraby and Eight Mile Plains

Emerald – Cemetery records, 1880-1982

Georgetown – Cemetery records, ca. 1888-1954

Innisfail – Cemetery records, ca. 1900-1983

Jondaryan (Shire) – Jondaryan Shire centenary, 1859-1959

Kilcoy – Cemetery records : Kilcoy, 1877-1982

Kuraby – A history of Kuraby and Eight Mile Plains

Longreach – Cemetery records, 1893-1983

Maryborough – The history of Maryborough and Wide Bay and Burnett districts from the year 1850 to 1895

Maryborough – Maryborough and district, Queensland, 1842-1924

Maryborough – Maryborough historical records : 1852-1925

Millmerran – Millmerran state school : admission register, 30 Mar 1903 – 16 Oct 1944

Nanango – Nanango Shire Council records : 1862-1981

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dunwich – Asylum records : 1859-1918

Dunwich – Card index to Dunham Benevolent Asylum records : 1859-1918

Nanango – Nanango Shire Council records : 1862-1981

Nanango – Nanango Shire Council records : 1862-1981

 

 

 

 

Cairns – Cemetery and newspaper collection of the Cairns and District Family History Society

Maryborough – Births, deaths and marriages extracted from [the] Maryborough Chronicle, 1860-1914

Maryborough – Cemetery card index (Maryborough), 1873-1980

Rockhampton – The Capricornian

Rockhampton – Rockhampton newspaper death, marriage, birth and burial records, selection only, 1879-1983

 

 

 

 

Public Records

Adavale – Letterbook, 10 Apr 1918 – 3 Dec 1938

Croydon – Wages register, 12 Apr 1926 – 25 Mar 1930

Tiaro – Various records, 1876-1983

 

 

 

 

Prisons & Prisoners

Moreton – Moreton Bay penal establishment, 1824-1853

Toowoomba – Australia, Queensland, Toowoomba, prison records index : COLLECTION RECORD, 1864-1906

 

 

 

Schools

Abercorn – Glen Loch state school no. 1698 : admission register, 27 Aug 1931 – 25 Aug 1944

Adavale – Adavale State School no. 564 : admission register, 19 Apr 1938-5 Feb 1968

Advancetown – Advancetown state school no. 1253 : admission register, 9 July 1940-8 Feb 1960

Aitkenvale – Aitkenvale state school : admission register, 2 Jun 1924 – 6 Oct 1950

Aitkenvale – Ross River state school : admission register, 11 Apr 1881 – 1938

Alberton – Alberton state school no. 265 : admission register, 29 July 1935-24 Jan 1966

Albion – Bowen Bridge Road primary school : admission register, 17 Jul 1865 – 12 Nov 1889

Albionville – Albionville provisional school no. 643 : admission register, 23 Sep 1907-30 Jan 1962

Alice Creek – Alice Creek state school no. 1244 : admission register, 19 Sep 1927-30 Jan 1945

Allan – Allan state school no. 96 : admission registers, 15 May 1872-23 Jan 1967

Allandale – Allandale state school no. 1399 : admission registers, 27 Feb 1928-30 Jan 1962

Allawah – Allawah half time provisional state school no. 1385 : admission register, 7 Jul 1913-18 May 1916

Allen’s Creek – Allen’s Creek provisional state school no. 1321 : admission register, 4 Oct 1927-30 Jul 1929

Allies Creek – Allies Creek state school no. 1748 : admission register, 1 Nov 1935 – 30 Mar 1980

Allora – Allora state school : admission registers, 29 Aug 1910 – 2 Feb 1937

Allora – Inveramsay state school no. 1437 : admission register, 3 Feb 1914 – 21 Jun 1965

Alpha – Alpha state school : admission register, 29 Aug 1886 – 3 Nov 1938

Alton Downs – Alton Downs state school no. 328 : admission register, 4 Apr 1898-2 Jul 1930

Amamoor – Forest Station state school no. 1834 : admission register, 3 Mar 1939 – 29 Jan 1964

Amberley – Amberley state school no. 115 : admission register, 2 Jan 1862 – 1 Dec 1941

Ambrose – Langmorn state school no. 1339 : admission register, 30 Jan 1928 – 3 Jun 1961

Amity Point – Amity Point state school no. 1283 & 528 : admission register, 7 Apr-24 Nov 1919 and 30 Jan 1951-2 Oct 1961

Ana Branch – Ana Branch state school no. 584 : admission register, 1 Sep 1919-3 Feb 1964

Anderleigh – Anderleigh state school no. 730 : admission register, 24 Jan 1949-17 Jan 1959

Anduramba – Anduramba state school no. 1330 : admission register, 20 Mar 1949-27 Jan 1959

Antigua – Antigua state school no. 1612 : admission register, 21 Aug 1918-2 Feb 1937

Anyarro – Anyarro provisional state school no. 1381 : admission register, 5 Mar 1928 – 18 Feb 1929

Apple Tree Creek – Apple Tree Creek state school no. 323 : admission register, 28 Nov 1887-28 Jan 1969

Apple Vale – Apple Vale state school no. 1431 : admission register, 19 Feb 1914-7 Mar 1927

Aramara – Aramara north school : admission register, 28 Jan 1941 – 16 Mar 1983

Aramara – Aramara state school no. 850 and 1745 : admission register, 31 Jan 1899-21 Feb 1916 and 30 Jan 1922-23 Jan 1967

Archer – Archer provisional state school no. 660 : admission register, 13 Aug 1907-24 Oct 1922

Argoon – Earlsfield state school no. 1716 : admission register, 30 Jul 1936 – 4 Mar 1958

Ashgrove – Ashgrove pre-school child centre : admission register, 2 May 1944-3 Aug 1959

Ashwell – Ashwell state school no. 512 : admission register, 8 Nov 1887 – 1 Aug 1949

Aspley – Aspley state school no. 610 : admission register, 1897 – 6 Nov 1950

Athol – Athol state school no. 548 : admission register, 25 Jul 1887-30 Jan 1962

Atkinson’s Lagoon – Atkinson’s Lagoon state school no. 471 : admission register, 27 Feb 1932-30 Sep 1968

Aubigny – Aubigny state school no. 486 : admission register, 24 Jan 1921-26 Jan 1967

Auchenflower – Auchenflower infants’ provisional school no. 1740 : admission register, 30 Jan 1922-14 Nov 1960

Augathella – Augathella state school : admission register, 4 Mar 1912 – 28 Aug 1943

Austinville – Austinville state school no. 1131 : admission register, 25 Jun 1934-22 Aug 1938

Avondale – Avondale state school no. 572 : admission register, 7 Feb 1895 – 24 Jun 1935

Ayr – Ayr state school no. 451 : admission registers, 4 Feb 1918 – 5 Feb 1945

Baffle Creek – Baffle Creek state school no. 820 : admission register, 28 Feb 1955-28 Jan 1964

Baffle Creek – North Baffle Creek state school no. 818 : admission register, 9 May 1898 – 25 Jan 1960

Baking Board – Baking Board state school no. 935 : admission register, 25 Jan 1954-27 Mar 1961

Bald Knob – Bald Knob state school no. 999 : admission register, 20 Jan 1902-16 Jul 1945

Balfes Creek – Balfes Creek state school no. 1059 : admission register, 8 Feb 1905-25 Jan 1967

Ballandean – Somme state school no. 1269 : admission register, 22 Feb 1949 – 23 Jan 1956

Balmoral – Balmoral state school no. 816 : admission register, 2 May 1898-19 May 1920

Balnagowan – Balnagowan state school : admission register, 6 Feb 1950 – 27 Jan 1976

Banana – Banana state school no. 5 : admission register, 1896-2 Nov 1934

Ban Ban Springs – Ban Ban Springs state school no. 1403 : admission register, 13 May 1935-22 Sep 1964

Banks Pocket – Banks Pocket state school no. 1045 : admission register, 3 Jun 1904-27 Jan 1959

Bapaume – Bapaume state school : admission registers, 27 Jan 1925 – 12 Jul 1982

Barabanbel – Barabanbel state school no. 816 : admission register, 13 Sep 1921-1 Feb 1932

Barakula – Barakula state school : admission register, 13 Sep 1943 – 22 Nov 1982

Barambah – Barambah state school no. 1600 : admission register, 16 Feb 1933-14 Jul 1941

Baree – Calliungal North state school no. 1036 : admission register, 1 Apr 1932-25 Jan 1971

Bariveloe – Bariveloe state school no. 1161 : admission register, 22 Aug 1927-8 Apr 1947

Barkers Creek – Barkers Creek state school no. 732 : admission register, 16 Sep 1895-25 Jan 1954

Barlil – Barlil state school no. 1827 : admission register, 15 Sep 1925-30 Jan 1962

Barmoya East – Barmoya East state school no. 1288 : admission register, 27 Jan 1931-28 Jan 1969

Barney View – Barney View state school no. 977 : admission register, 4 Oct 1918-6 Feb 1961

Barolin – Barolin state school no. 432 : admission register, 29 Feb 1884 – 4 Feb 1974

Barumbah Creek – Barambah Creek state school no. 686 : admission register, 31 Jan 1950-29 Jan 1952

Basalt Creek – Basalt Creek state school no. 1321 : admission register, 12 Mar 1912-20 Mar 1922

Bauple – Rossendale state school no. 1626 : admission register, 28 Jan 1919 – 18 Jun 1962

Beatrice Creek – Beatrice Creek state school no. 1085 : admission register, 2 Nov 1936-27 Jan 1970

Beatrice River – Beatrice River state school no. 1718 : admission register, 14 Nov 1921-5 Nov 1945

Beebo – Beebo state school no. 982 : admission register, 13 Jun 1932-30 Mar 1964

Beenam Range – Beenam Range state school no. 1334 : admission register, 1 Jun 1931-13 Apr 1964

Beerburrum – Beerburrum state school : admission register, 12 Apr 1918 – 13 Apr 1971

Beerburrum – Beerburrum Tobacco Settlement state school, no. 970 : admission register, 22 Mar 1933-29 Jan 1935

Beerwah – Coochin Creek state school no. 1180 : admission register, 18 Aug 1952-3 Jul 1961

Belah – Belah state school no. 1471 : admission register, 12 Nov 1934-31 Jan 1961

Bell – Bunginie state school no. [–] : admission register, 16 May 1949-29 Jan 1958

Bell – The Norbell state school no. 1224 : admission register, 3 Sep 1938 – 2 Jun 1958

Belli Park – Belli Park state school no. 830 : admission register, 20 Jan 1908-20 Nov 1963

Bellmere – Bellmere state school no. 1077 : admission register, 14 Jul 1913-14 Oct 1935

Bells Bridge – Bells Bridge state school no. 1853 : admission register, 8 Jun 1926-10 Nov 1932

Bellthorpe – Bellthorpe state school no. 1636 : admission register, 23 Apr 1934-14 Jun 1969

Bellthorpe – Bellthorpe West state school no. 854 : admission register, 21 Mar 1955-21 Oct 1969

Bellview – Bellview state school no. 1671 : admission register, 2 Feb 1920-27 Jan 1948

Benaraby – Riverston state school no. 1835 : admission register, 24 Feb 1936 – 30 Jan 1962

Bengalla – Bengalla state school no. 873 and 736 : admission register, 21 Jan 1901-4 Apr 1921 and 8 Jul 1940-14 May 1957

Benowa – Benowa state school : admission register, 1 Oct 1900 – 17 Nov 1965

Berajondo – Berajondo state school no. 423 : admission register, 9 Mar 1948-25 Jan 1965

Bergen – Bergen state school no. 768 : admission register, 3 Aug 1896-30 Jan 1968

Berndale – Berndale state school no. 1751 : admission register, 13 Nov 1922-18 Oct 1956

Berrembea – Berrembea state school no. 1788 : admission register, 16 Oct 1922-17 Jul 1967

Biarra – Biarra state school no. 326 : admission register, 7 May 1888-7 Oct 1929

Biddaddaba – Biddaddaba state school no. 1833 : admission register, 18 Apr 1933-25 Mar 1959

Bidwell – Bidwell provisional state school no. 758 : admission register, 27 Apr 1896-20 May 1935

Biloela – Raedon state school no. 759 : admission register, 7 Mar 1955 – 2 Nov 1959

Biloela – Valentine Plains state school no. 1583 : admission register, 8 Oct 1928 – 23 Jan 1967

Binbee – Binbee provisional school : admission register, 1924 – 1928

Bingera – Bingera railway station state school no. 1125 : admission register, 17 Aug 1932-14 May 1962

Bingera – Bingera South state school no. 707 : admission register, 24 Jan 1944-25 Jan 1965

Bingham – Bingham state school no. 813 : admission register, 10 May 1915-28 Sep 1925

Birnam – Birnam state school no. 260 : admission register, 17 Oct 1929-12 Jul 1937

Black Jack – Black Jack state school no. 533 : admission register, 3 Mar 1948-2 Mar 1949

Black Mountain – Black Mountain state school no. 1070 : admission register, 21 Jul 1913-6 Sep 1961

Black Ridge – Black Ridge state school no. 1099 : admission register, 4 Jul 1906-27 Jan 1920

Blair – Blair state school : admission register, 26 Mar 1917 – 24 Jan 1944

Blair Athol – Blair Athol state school no. 148 : admission register, 9 Nov 1893 – 30 Sep 1974

Blanchview – Blanchview state school no. 609 : admission register, 2 Jul 1890-25 Jan 1965

Blantyre – Blantyre state school no. 321 : admission register, 29 Jun 1949-23 Jan 1967

Blaxland – Blaxland provisional state school no. 562 : admission register, 3 Sep 1888-29 May 1933

Blue Mountain – Blue Mountain provisional state school no. 1569 : admission register, 19 Jul 1948-29 Jan 1963

Blythdale – Blythdale state school no. 1419 : admission register, 25 Nov 1913-17 Mar 1941

Boat Mountain – Boat Mountain state school no. 1496 : admission register, 4 Mar 1947-7 Jul 1954

Bogantungan – Bogantungan state school no. 384 : admission register, 17 Sep 1923-17 May 1971

Bogie Range – Bogie Range provisional school : admission register, 1920 – 27 Mar 1922

Bogie River – Bogie River provisional school : admission register, 11 Apr 1922 – 1923

Bollier – Bollier state school no. 348 : admission register, 29 Jan 1894-30 Sep 1929

Bona Vista – Bona Vista state school no. 1091 : admission register, 19 Feb 1906-24 Feb 1942 and 5 Feb 1951-1 Jul 1963

Bondoola – Bondoola state school no. 763 : admission register, 7 Sep 1914-12 Jun 1945

Bonogin Creek – Bonogin Creek state school no. 1387 : admission register, 7 Jul 1913-2 Aug 1923

Bony Mountain – Bony Mountain state school no. 865 : admission register, 18 Feb 1902-5 Apr 1971

Boodua – Boodua state school no. 115 : admission register, 1 Oct 1908-30 Jan 1962

Booinbah – Booinbah state school no. 1443 : admission register, 23 May 1928-12 Feb 1957

Boolboonda – Boolboonda state school no. 791 : admission register, 22 Mar 1897 – 24 Jan 1972

Boomerang – Boomerang provisional state school no. 1041 : admission register, 3 May 1934-9 Dec 1936

Boompa – Boompa state school no. 712 : admission register, 29 May 1893-21 May 1962

Boonara – Boonara state school no. 782 : admission register, 2 Feb 1942-31 Jan 1964

Boonarga – Boonarga state school no. 703 : admission register, 4 Mar 1895-25 Jul 1927 and 16 Mar 1933-25 Jan 1954

Boondilla – Boondilla state school no. 233 : admission register, 1 Nov 1937-12 Apr 1943

Boondooma – Boondooma provisional state school no. 1720 : admission register, 9 Mar 1939-30 Jan 1968

Boonooroo – Boonooroo provisional state school no. 1790 : admission register, 30 Sep 1946-19 Jun 1961

Boonooroo – Boonooroo state school no. 1268 : admission register, 10 Jul 1911-2 Feb 1931

Booroobin – Booroobin state school : admission register, 21 Mar 1932 – 27 Jan 1953

Booroom – Booroom state school no. 1257 : admission register, 28 Jan 1930-5 May 1937

Boreen Point – Boreen Junction state school no. 428 : admission register, 17 Jan 1898-19 Feb 1947

Borumba Dam – Borumba Dam state school no. 808 : admission register, 25 Jan 1961-28 Jan 1964

Bowen – Ballast pit provisional school : admission register, 1923 – 1924

Bowen – Bowen boys state school : admission registers, 19 Jan 1880 – 14 Sep 1914, and 21 Jan 1907 – 1922

Bowen – Bowen coalfields state school : admission register, 28 May 1919 – 1920

Bowen – Bowen girls and infants state school : admission register, 27 Sep 1915 – 14 Aug 1922

Bowen – Bowen girls and infants state school : admission register, 31 Mar 1884 – 7 Sep 1915

Bowen – Bowen mixed state school : admission register, 1922

Bowen – Bowen mixed state school : admission register, 21 Aug 1922 – 1925

Bowen – Bowen state school : admission register, 1925 – 19 Feb 1929

Bowen – Bowen state school : admission register, 27 Feb 1929 – 22 Oct 1940

Bowen – Don Delta state school no. 883 : admission register, 1 Feb 1949 – 11 May 1964

Bowling Green – Bowling Green school : admission register, 28 Jan 1913 – 22 Jul 1940

Box Gully – Malling state school no. 1585 : admission register, 13 Aug 1917 – 26 Mar 1971

Boynside – Boynside state school no. 916 : admission register, 4 Jul 1927-28 Jan 1969

Bracalba – Bracalba state school no. 671 : admission register, 4 Mar 1929-24 Feb 1941

Brae Meadows – Braemeadows state school no. 1448 : admission register, 3 Aug 1942-28 Jan 1969

Branyan – Branyan Road state school : admission register, 14 Apr 1905 – 6 Oct 1942

Breakfast Creek – Breakfast Creek state school no. 587 : admission register, 7 Jul 1890-2 Feb 1915 and 4 May 1937-9 May 1961

Brigalow – Brigalow state school : admission register, 24 Feb 1908 – 25 Jan 1965

Brigalow – Noola state school no. 1796 : admission registers, 5 Apr 1923 – 5 Sep 1961

Brigalow Creek – Brigalow Creek state school no. [–] : admission register, 3 Dec 1913-18 Oct 1923

Brigalow Park – Brigalow Park state school no. 1236 : admission register, 19 Aug 1940-26 Feb 1962

Brighton – Brighton state school : admission register, 27 Jan 1920 – 1 Feb 1950

Brightview – Bright View state school no. 1021 : admission register, 25 Nov 1902-11 Apr 1962

Bringalily – Bringalily South state school no. 561 : admission register, 2 Apr 1940-23 Jan 1967

Bringalily – Bringalily state school no. 811 : admission register, 13 Feb 1934-25 Jan 1965

Brisbane – Brisbane central boys’ school no. 1 : admission register, 21 Jan 1889-18 Jun 1917

Brisbane – Brisbane East state school : admission register, 10 Jul 1899 – 23 Jun 1927

Brisbane – Brisbane east state school : admission register, 28 Jan 1929 – 18 Sep 1939

Brisbane – Brisbane junior state high school : admission register, 27 Jan 1920 – 14 Jun 1921

Brisbane – Brisbane national school : admission register, Apr 1860 – 6 Dec 1869

Brisbane – Brisbane north intermediate state school : admission register, 29 Arp 1935 – 10 Nov 1953

Brisbane – Buranda boys state school : admission register, 27 Sep 1920 – 30 Oct 1944

Brisbane – Buranda girls and infants state school : admission register, 4 Mar 1918 – 30 Jan 1945

Brisbane – Buranda infants’ state school no. 565 : admissions record, 30 Jan 1934-31 Jan 1957

Brisbane – Children’s Hospital kindergarten school no. [–] : admission register, 1 Oct 1951-2 Oct 1957

Brisbane – Domestic Science high school (Brisbane) : admission register, 28 Jan 1924 – 3 Jul 1962

Brisbane – Industrial high school : admission register, 3 Feb 1941 – 4 Sep 1961

Brisbane – Leichhardt Street state school : admission register, 6 Sep 1927 – 21 Apr 1941

Brisbane – South Brisbane boys state school no. 14 : admission register, 1 Jun 1885-22 Nov 1963

Brisbane – State commercial high school : admission register, 1938 – 25 Jan 1960

Brisbane – State commercial high school and college : admission register, 1926-1935

Brixton – Brixton state school no. 904 : admission register, 5 Mar 1900-23 Jul 1934

Bromelton – Bromelton state school no. 387 : admission register, 26 Oct 1880-2 Mar 1953

Brooklands – Brooklands state school no. 1232 : admission register, 3 Oct 1910-1 Mar 1965

Brooklyn – Brooklyn provisional state school no. 708 : admission register, 23 Jan 1933-23 Jun 1941

Brookstead – Brookstead state school : admission register, 25 Jan 1915 – 15 Apr 1941

Brookstead – Haslemere state school no. 1824 : admission register, 19 aug 1940 – 24 Apr 1961

Brooloo – Brooloo state school no. 434 : admission register, 1 Nov 1932-9 Nov 1970

Brooyar – Brooyar state school no. 838 : admission register, 25 Oct 1898-28 Aug 1939

Brovinia – Brovinia [Creek] state school no. 673 : admission register, 16 Jul 1945-27 Oct 1969

Browns Creek – Brown’s Creek state school no. 1156 : admission register, 29 Jan 1918-25 Mar 1936

Broxburn – Broxburn state school no. 822 : admission register, 12 May 1914-10 Mar 1959

Brush Creek – Brush Creek state school no. 852 : admission register, 28 Mar 1927-13 Mar 1932

Bryden – Bryden provisional state school no. 1769 : admission register, 14 Apr 1947-22 Oct 1962

Bryden – Bryden state school no. 274 : admission register, 27 Oct 1879-17 Feb 1930

Brymaroo – Brymaroo state school no. 1401 : admission register, 11 Aug 1913-16 Mar 1944

Brymaroo – Nungil state school no. 402 : admission register, 1 Jun 1925 – 11 Jul 1949

Buaraba – Buaraba state school no. 1741 : admission register, 2 Jun 1948-25 Jan 1965

Bucca – Bucca state school no. 594 : admission register, 10 Dec 1941-28 Jan 1964

Buckland – Buckland state school no. 1184 : admission register, 27 Aug 1935-29 Jan 1957

Buderim – Buderim Mountain state school : admission register, 5 Jul 1875 – 24 Oct 1933

Budgee – Budgee state school no. 1412 : admission register, 11 Nov 1913-29 Jan 1962

Builyan – Builyan state school no. 1791 : admission register, 4 Dec 1922 – 30 Jan 1934

Bukali – Bukali state school no. 1826 : admission register, 15 Sep 1925-25 Sep 1963

Bunburra – Bunburra state school no. 589 : admission register, 8 Jul 1889-26 Mar 1946

Bundaberg – Bundaberg central boys school : admission register, 21 Jan 1892 – 20 Apr 1909

Bundaberg – Bundaberg central state school : admission register, 25 Jan 1926 – 2 Jul 1934

Bundaberg – Bundaberg south boys schools : admission register, 9 Feb 1875 – 22 Nov 1893

Bundaberg – Bundaberg West state school : admission registers, 25 Jan 1926 – 27 Jan 1943

Bundaberg – Index to East Bundaberg State School admission registers, 1886-1960 : 1886-1960

Bundamba – Ripley state school no. 137 : admission register, 2 Feb 1874 – 28 Jan 1930

Buneru – Buneru state school no. 875 : admission register, 15 Oct 1918-30 Jan 1962

Bungundarra – Bungundarra state school no. 1342 : admission register, 26 Jan 1940-18 Apr 1950

Bunjurgen – Bunjurgen state school no. 550 : admission register, 2 Feb 1927-7 Feb 1968

Bunya – Bunya state school no. 147 : admission register, 13 Apr 1931-28 Jan 1964

Bunya Mountains – Bunya Mountains state school no. 1657 : admission register, 6 Oct 1919-21 Aug 1922

Burdekin River – Greenvale project no. 2, including Burdekin River and Clarke River state schools : admission register, 22 May 1972 – 2 Sep 1974

Burleigh Heads – Burleigh Heads state school : admission register, 19 Mar 1917 – 2 Oct 1951

Burncluith – Brownlea state school no. 120 : admission register, 31 Jan 1950-10 Oct 1951

Burncluith – Burncluith state school no. 1064 : admissions register, 23 May 1931-11 Jul 1962

Burrowes – Burrowes state school no. 1248 : admissions register, 23 Jan 1911-1 Feb 1946

Burton – Burton state school no. 908 : admissions register, 27 Jan 1914-3 Apr 1944

Burua – Burua state school no. 364 : admissions register, 18 Jan 1904-28 Jan 1924

Bush Grove – Bushgrove state school no. 970 : admission register, 14 Mar 1938-6 Jul 1964

Bushley – Playfair state school no. 1578 : admission register, 10 Jul 1917 – 20 Oct 1923

Butlerville – Butlerville state school no. 1755 : admission register, 18 Feb 1918-5 Apr 1927

Bymingo – Bymingo state school no. 1548 : admission register, 8 Feb 1938-9 Jun 1954

Bymount – Bymount state school no. 1235 : admission register, 2 Nov 1938-3 Feb 1946

Bymount – Bymount state school no. 1252 : admission register, 3 Sep 1927-24 Aug 1931

Byrnestown – Byrnestown state school no. 577 : admission register, 11 Sep 1895-2 Mar 1931

Cabawin – Cabawin state school no. 570 : admission register, 30 Jan 1934-10 Feb 1960

Caboolture – Caboolture state school : admission register, 4 Aug 1873 – 1908 and 25 Nov 1889 – 16 Nov 1914

Caffey – Caffey state school no. 1058 : admission register, 26 Jul 1927-6 Nov 1967 and 28 Jan 1969-12 Oct 1970

ACairns – Cairns infants state school no. 1435 : admission register, 1 Jul 1943-7 Feb 1961

Cairns North – Cairns North state school : admission register, 6 Feb 1939 – 3 Feb 1941

Cairns Road – Cairns Road state school no. 1708 : admission register, 18 Jul 1921-26 Mar 1963

Calgoa – Calgoa provisional state school no. 223 : admission register, 10 Apr 1938-30 Mar 1953

Calico Creek – Calico Creek state school no. 1497 : admission register, 8 Jul 1936-13 Jul 1970

Callide – Callide state school no. 1828 : admission register, 24 Nov 1926-14 Oct 1971

Callide – Raedon state school no. 759 : admission register, 7 Mar 1955 – 2 Nov 1959

Calliope – Dan Dan provisional state school : admission register, 4 Oct 1920 – 26 Aug 1931

Calliope – Diamantina state school no. 863 : admission register, 1 Mar 1935 – 29 Jan 1963

Calliope Station – Calliope Station state school no. 1308 : admission register, 15 Mar 1926-5 Sep 1955

Calmorin – Calmorin state school no. 1455 : admission register, 31 Mar 1941-22 Oct 1962

Caloundra – Caloundra state school : admission registers, 8 Mar 1899 – 3 Nov 1930, 8 Mar 1955 – 4 Apr 1955, and 17 Jul 1923 – 10 Jul 1944

Calvale – Calvale state school no. 562 : admission register, 29 Apr 1940-10 Nov 1952

Calvert – Calvert state school no. 2 : admission register, 21 Jan 1884 – 28 Jan 1972

Camerons Pocket – Camerons Pocket state school no. 359 : admission register, 4 Feb 1930-26 Aug 1958

Canaga – Canaga state school no. 1300 : admission register, 16 Aug 1926-23 Jan 1961

Cannindah – Cannindah state school no. 813 : admission register, 9 Nov 1932-2 Sep 1957

Canning Vale – Canning Vale state school no. 1366 : admission register, 20 Jan 1913-1 Nov 1965

Cannon Creek – Cannon Creek state school no. 1265 : admission register, 6 Jan 1911-2 May 1944

Cannon Vale – Cannon Vale state school no. 1562 : admission register, 19 Mar 1917-16 Mar 1958

Cannon Valley – Windermere state school no. 1753 : admission register, 21 Mar 1922 – 25 Feb 1942

Canungra – Canungra lower provisional state school no. 836 : admission register, 18 Feb 1887-4 apr 1911

Canungra – Witheren state school no. 888 : admission register, 28 Jun 1937 – 4 Feb 1965

Cape Capricorn – Cape Capricorn provisional state school no. 1028 : admission register, 6 Jul 1903-25 Feb 1909

Capella – Cemetery transcriptions : Capella Cemetery, 1893-1982

Cape Moreton – Cape Moreton state school no. 270 : admission register, 31 Aug 1876-1 Jun 1925

Cape River – Cape River state school no. 1484 : admission register, 25 Oct 1915-4 Apr 1938

Captains Mountain – Captain’s Mountain state school no. 305 : admission register, 30 Jan 1922-30 Jan 1962

Carbeen – Carbeen West state school no. 235 : admission register, 6 Nov 1933-22 Oct 1934

Carbeen – Mount Aunt state school no. 1014 : admission register, 31 Aug 1940 – 30 Apr 1958

Carbonate Creek – Carbonate Creek state school no. 139 : admission register, 30 Oct 1933-5 Feb 1940

Cardwell – Cardwell state school : admission register, 22 aug 1887 – 25 Aug 1947

Carmila West – Carmila West state school no. 1092 : admission register, 3 Feb 1941-16 Nov 1965

Carmyle – Carmyle state school no. 1110 : admission register, 23 Aug 1938-5 Feb 1962

Carneys Creek – Carney’s Creek state school no. 624 : admission register, 6 Oct 1890-27 Jan 1970

Carrington – Carrington state school no. 644 : admission register, 19 Aug 1918-14 Sep 1936

Carters Ridge – Carters Ridge state school no. 1672 : admission register, 2 Jul 1934-27 Feb 1967

Cassowary – Cassowary state school no. 1374 : admission register, 3 Feb 1913-24 Jan 1967

Catfish Scrub – Catfish Scrub state school no. 1833 : admissions register, 25 Jan 1926-19 Aug 1929

Catfish Scrub – Catfish Scrub state school no. 547 : admission register, 18 Mar 1952-29 Jan 1953

Cattle Creek – Cattle Creek state school no. 210 : admission register, 22 Jan 1883-31 Jan 1922

Cattle Creek Valley – Cattle Creek Valley provisional school : admission register, 13 Aug 1928

Cattle Creek Valley – Cattle Creek Valley state school no. 1183 : admission register, 24 Jan 1949-30 Jan 1968

Cecil Plains – Haslemere state school no. 1824 : admission register, 19 aug 1940 – 24 Apr 1961

Cedar Creek – Cedar Creek state school : admission register, 16 Feb 1886 – 23 Sep 1930

Cedar Grove – Cedar Grove state school no. 1799 : admission register, 23 Apr 1935-17 May 1965

Cedar Pocket – Cedar Pocket state school no. 1106 : admission register, 1 Jun 1928-3 Apr 1964

Ceratodus – Ceratodus state school no. 634 : admission register, 22 May 1944-31 Mar 1964

Chadford – Chadford state school no. 1134 : admission register, 19 Aug 1924-1 Feb 1961

Chamber’s Flat – Chamber’s Flat state school no. 618 : admission register, 27 Oct 1890 – 24 Jan 1921

Charters Towers – Charters Towers itermediate state school : admission register, 11 Mar 1929 – 2 Feb 1943

Charters Towers – Charters Towers state high school : admission register, 5 Feb 1912 – 5 Feb 1940

Cheepie – Cheepie state school no. 618 : admission register, 9 Jun 1930-3 Sep 1951 and 10 Mar 1958 – 4 Feb 1974

Chelmsford – Chelmsford state school no. 1229 : admission registers, 23 Aug 1910 – 25 Jan 1971

Childers – Childers high school : admission register, 31 Jan 1945 – 25 May 1953

Childers – Childers state school : admission registers, 21 Jan 1907 – 1 Oct 1945

Childers – Isis South state school : admission register, 7 Feb 1887 – 26 Jan 1935

Chilverton – Chilverton state school no. 796 : admission register, 7 Mar 1938-6 Feb 1956

Charlwood – Charlwood state school no. 741 : admission register, 30 Jan 1940-28 Jan 1958

Charters Towers – Charters Towers cemetery register, 1895-1979

Charters Towers – Rogers Queensland cemetery indexes : 1834-1983

Childers – Cemetery records of the shire of Isis (Queensland)

Childers – Cemetery card index : Apple Tree Creek and Cordalba cemeteries, 1896-1974

Chillagoe – Cemetery and newspaper collection of the Cairns and District Family History Society

Chillagoe – Cemetery records : Mareeba Shire, Queensland, 1900-1983

Chinchilla – Cemetery records : Chinchilla, 1908-1981

Chinchilla – Oak Park provisional state school no. 606 : admission register, 13 Feb 1946 – 30 Jan 1962

Chinchilla – Wambo Creek state school no. 1386 : admission register, 2 Apr 1946 – 1 Feb 1961

Chirnside – Chirnside state school no. 796 : admission register, 5 Mar 1934-23 Feb 1938

Cinnabar – Cinnabar state school no. 1517 : admission register, 2 May 1916-26 Jan 1971

Cinnabar – Cinnabar Upper state school no. 1766 : admission register, 24 Jul 1922-25 Jan 1926

Clare – Clare provisional state school no. 1701 : admission register, 19 Jul 1921-22 Aug 1921

Clarke River – Greenvale project no. 2, including Burdekin River and Clarke River state schools : admission register, 22 May 1972 – 2 Sep 1974

Clarkes Creek – Clarke’s Creek state school no. 754 : admission register, 24 Jan 1916-25 Jan 1926

Clayton – Clayton state school no. 654 : admission register, 31 Jul 1930-27 Aug 1970

Clear Mountain – Clear Mountain state school no. 633 : admission register, 12 Oct 1903-3 Feb 47

Clermont – Clermont state school : admission register, 19 aug 1918 – 20 Mar 1950

Clifton – Clifton Colliery state school no. 287 : admission register, 30 May 1892-29 Apr 1935

Clifton – Fontlea state school no. 60 : admission register, 6 Feb 1951 – 31 Jan 1956

Clifton – Spring Creek Upper state school no. 1470 : admission register, 1 Jul 1940 – 28 Jan 1969

Cliftonville – Cliftonville state school no. 1498 : admission register, 12 May 1916-25 Aug 1947

Clio – Clio district state school : admission register, 25 Aug 1969 – 14 Jun 1977

Clonmel – Clonmel state school no. 1841 : admission register, 12 Apr 1926-22 Mar 1967

Closeburn – Closeburn state school no. 1685 : admission register, 3 Feb 1926-23 Jan 1967

Closeburn – Parker state school no. 814 : admission register, 4 Apr 1933 – 26 Feb 1945

Cloyna – Glenrock state school no. 1848 : admission register, 15 Apr 1926 – 4 Apr 1966

Cloyna – Merlwood state school no. 1209 : admission register, 23 Mar 1910 – 24 Jan 1966

Cloyna – Sunny Nook state school no. 1301 : admission register, 1 Sep 1927 – 26 Mar 1945

Clyde Creek – Burua state school no. 364 : admissions register, 18 Jan 1904-28 Jan 1924

Coalbank – Coalbank state school no. 1113 : admission register, 29 Mar 1932-31 Jan 1961

Coal Creek – Coal Creek state school no. 693 : admission register, 18 Aug 1925-25 Feb 1947

Cobba-da-mana – Cobba-da-mana state school no. 1307 : admission register, 31 Jan 1950-6 Sep 1965

Cockatoo – Stirling provisional state school no. 1290 : admission register, 24 Aug 1911 – 18 Nov 1912

Colamba – Colamba provisional state school no. 1662 : admission register, 14 Oct 1919-31 Jan 1939

Coles Creek – Coles Creek state school no. 648 : admission register, 24 Aug 1891-23 Jan 1961

Coleyville – Coleyville state school no. 611 : admission register, 21 Jul 1890-9 Mar 1964

Colinton – Colinton state school no. 1105 : admission register, 25 Jun 1906-10 Oct 1969

College View – College View state school no. 973 : admission register, 7 Mar 1932-22 Oct 1958

Collinsville – Collinsville state school : admission register, 3 May 1921 – 5 Feb 1945

Columboola – Dogwood state school no. 1324 : admission register, 25 Jan 1938 – 1 Feb 1939

Condamine – Condamine state school no. 505 : admission register, 14 Oct 1947-8 May 1964

Condamine – Waters Vale state school no. 1697 : admission register, 9 May 1921 – 14 Aug 1922

Conondale – Conondale state school : admission register, 30 Sep 1912 – 4 Oct 1948

Coochin Creek – Teviot state school nos. 676 and 1821 : admission registers, 14 Sep 1892 – 26 Mar 1918 and 11 Jun 1925 – 4 Nov 1963

Cooeeinbardi – Cooembardie state school no. 1127 : admission register, 7 Jul 1927-29 Jan 1952

Coolabunia – Coolabunia state school : admission register, 16 Jun 1891 – 6 Jul 1964

Coolangatta – Coolangatta state school : admission registers, 10 Feb 1919 – 3 Dec 1947

Coolgarra – Coolgarra state school no. 955 : admission register, 29 apr 1901-23 Jul 1933

Coolmunda – Coolmunda state school no. 1668 : admission register, 15 Aug 1932-17 May 1943

Cooloolabin – Cooloolabin state school no. 90 : admission register, 27 Jun 1932-23 Oct 1961

Cooloothin Creek – Cooloothin Creek state school no. 1475 : admission register, 16 Aug 1915-5 Mar 1935

Coomera – Coomera state school no. 214 : admission register, 14 Mar 1895 – 11 Apr 1932

Coominya – Bravenia state school no. 1776 : admission register, 1 Aug 1922-29 Aug 1923

Coondoo – Coondoo state school no. 1335 : admission register, 27 Aug 1912-29 Jan 1968

Coongoola – Coongoola provisional state school no. 1820 : admission register, 22 Jun 1925 – 24 Feb 1931

Cooranga – Cooranga provisional state school no. 1736 : admission register, 14 Aug 1922 – 14 Feb 1923

Cooranga – Derrarabungy provisional state school no. 826 : admission register, 14 Mar 1932 – 11 May 1942

Cooroy – Cooroy state school : admission register, 18 Jan 1909 – 30 Jan 1945

Cooroy – Mary River Road school : admission register, 1 Feb 1916 – 8 May 1917

Cooroy West – Cooroy West state school no. 1260 : admission register, 29 Jan 1930 – 23 Jan 1961

Cootharaba – Boreen Junction state school no. 428 : admission register, 17 Jan 1898-19 Feb 1947

Cootharaba – Cootharaba Lake state school no. 1180 : admission register, 23 Aug 1909 – 8 Mar 1943

Cooyar – Cooyar East state school no. 986 : admission register, 11 Jul 1921 – 21 Feb 1936

Cooyar – Upper Cooyar Creek state school no. 1116 : admission register, 20 Aug 1924 – 9 Oct 1939

Copperfield – Copperfield state school no. 26 : admission register, 28 Nov 1898 – 2 Mar 1942

Coreen – Coreen state school no. 1158 : admission register, 23 Aug 1933 – 17 Apr 1951

Corndale – Corndale state school no. 1350 : admission register, 23 Jul 1912 – 14 May 1959

Corndale – Memerambi moments : a school and district history of Memerambi and Corndale : Memerambi State School, 1905-2005; Corndale State School, 1912-1959

Cowley – Cowley state school no. 816 : admission register, 10 May 1937 – 31 Oct 1955

Craigneish – Craigneish state school no. 503 : admission register, 24 Jan 1938 – 30 Jan 1961

Credition – Credit[i]on state school no. 180 : admission register, 18 Oct 1943 – 8 Apr 1968

Cresley – Cresley state school no. 1160 : admission register, 24 Jan 1944 – 23 Jan 1961

Cressbrook – Cressbrook state school no. 1504 : admission register, 11 Apr 1916 – 14 Sep 1953

Cribb Island – Cribb Island state school no. 1649 : admission register, 16 Aug 1919 – 24 Jan 1944 and 24 Jan 1944 – 3 Oct 1979

Croftby – Teviot state school nos. 676 and 1821 : admission registers, 14 Sep 1892 – 26 Mar 1918 and 11 Jun 1925 – 4 Nov 1963

Crohamhurst – Crohamhurst state school no. 1097 : admission register, 30 Aug 1932 – 25 Jan 1960

Crossdale – Cross Roads provisional state school no. 654 : admission register, — Aug 1897 – 27 Jan 1926

Crosshill – Crosshill state school no. 355 : admission register, 9 Aug 1880 – 22 Aug 1939

Cryna – Cryna state school no. 174 : admission register, 30 apr 1907 – 29 Jan 1935

Crystal Brook – Crystal Brook state school no. 1502 : admission register, 22 May 1915 – 23 Jan 1967

Cumonju – Cumonju state school no. 452 : admission register, 28 Jan 1929 – 1 Feb 1966

Cunnamulla – Keane’s Crossing state school no. 673 : admission register, 18 May 1938 – 6 Sep 1939

Cunninghams Gap – Cunninghams Gap provisional state school no. 60 : admission register, 31 Jan 1939 – 12 Feb 1940

Curra – Curra state school no. 718 : admission register, 17 Jul 1893 – 25 Jan 1960

Currajong – Cumonju state school no. 452 : admission register, 28 Jan 1929 – 1 Feb 1966

Curramore – Curramore state school no. 1160 : admission register, 11 Aug 1913 – 31 Jan 1939

Currumbin – The Beeches state school no. 1737 : admission register, 3 Jul 1933 – 29 Jan 1949

Cushnie – Cushnie state school no. 1618 : admission registers, 14 nov 1918 – 24 Jan 1972

Cushnie – Fairdale state school no. 1233 : admission register, 26 Sep 1910 – 16 May 1972

Cylinder Beach – Cylinder Beach state school : admission register, 22 Feb 1937 – 11 Jul 1938

Cynthia – Cynthia state school no. 1344 : admission register, 30 Jan 1928-6 Nov 1944

Daandine – Daandine state school no. 1589 : admission register, 28 Jun 1953 – 30 Jan 1968

Dahmonga – Dahmonga school : admission register, 29 Feb 1884 – 18 Mar 1903

Dakenba – Raedon state school no. 759 : admission register, 7 Mar 1955 – 2 Nov 1959

Dalby – Daandine state school no. 1589 : admission register, 28 Jun 1953 – 30 Jan 1968

Dalby – Pleasant Park state school no. 1303 : admission register, 31 Jan 1939 – 10 Feb 1943

Dalcouth – Dalcouth state school no. 1137 : admission register, 27 Jul 1908 – 28 Jan 1964

Dallarnil – Dallarnil North state school no. 1047 : admission register, 3 Oct 1921 – 25 Jan 1937

Danbulla – Lake Euramoo state school no. 684 : admission register, 3 Feb 1941 – 4 Feb 1958

Danderoo – Danderoo state school no. 928 : admission register, 9 Jul 1900 – 30 Jan 1962

Daradgee – Daradgee state school : admission register, 29 May 1950 – 9 Jul 1984

Daradgee – Daradgee Upper state school no. 1551 : admission register, 6 Feb 1931 – 30 Jan 1968

Dareel – Dareel state school no. 863 : admission register, 10 Apr 1899 – 2 Dec 1935

Darr Creek – Darr Creek state school no. 1760 : admission register, 26 Apr 1937 – 4 Apr 1961

Dawes – Dawes state school no. 441 : admission register, 20-28 June 1932

Daymar – Daymar state school : admission register, 11 May 1946 – 24 Jan 1983

Deborah – Deborah state school no. 453 : admission register, 7 Mar 1921 – 29 Aug 1938

Deeford – Deeford state school no. 1384 : admission register, 3 Mar 1914 – 11 Feb 1941

Deeford – Dixalea state school no. 180 : admission register, 30 Oct 1923 – 24 Jan 1938

Deep Creek – Bryden state school no. 274 : admission register, 27 Oct 1879-17 Feb 1930

Delaneys Creek – Delaneys Creek state school no. 683 : admission register, 5 Sep 1892 – 4 Feb 1941

Depot Hill – Depot Hill state school : admission registers, 14 Sep 1920 – 25 Jun 1934

Derrymore – Derrymore provisional state school no. 879 : admission register, 24 Jul 1899 – 2 May 1922

Deuchar – Deuchar state school no. 1034 : admission register, 31 Jan 1939 – 29 May 1967

Devereux Creek – Devereux Creek state school no. 1023 : admission register, 20 Jul 1903 – 18 May 1970

Devon Park – Devon Park state school no. 607 : admission register, 7 Oct 1939 – 30 Jan 1962

Diamond Field – Diamond Field state school no. 1407 : admission register, 26 Nov 1913 – 27 Mar 1939

Diamond Valley – Diamond Valley state school no. 846 : admission register, 7 Feb 1927 – 30 Jan 1934

Didcot – Didcot state school no. 1157 : admission register, 23 Nov 1908 – 29 Aug 1967

Didillibah – Didillibah state school no. 480 : admission register, 7 Jul 1902 – 5 Feb 1962

Dixie – Dixalea state school no. 180 : admission register, 30 Oct 1923 – 24 Jan 1938

Djuan – Djuan state school no. 738 : admission register, 7 Jul 1914 – 28 Jan 1969

Doctors Creek – Doctors Creek state school no. 678 : admission register, 30 Jan 1893 – 27 Feb 1961

Dogwood – Dogwood state school no. 1324 : admission register, 25 Jan 1938 – 1 Feb 1939

Domville – Domville state school no. 1801 : admission register, 14 May 1923 – 25 Jan 1954

Don Delta – Don Delta state school no. 883 : admission register, 1 Feb 1949 – 11 May 1964

Don Delta – Don Delta state school no. 883 : admission register, 21 Jul 1913 – 27 Oct 1948

Don River – Don River state school no. 800 : admission register, 21 Aug 1916 – 28 Jan 1964

Doolbi – Doolbi state school no. 330 : admission register, 12 Jun 1922 – 9 Nov 1953

Doonan – Doonan Lower state school : admission register, 27 Oct 1924 – 6 May 1931

Doonan – Doonan state school no. 1211 : admission register, 2 Apr 1919 – 25 Jan 1954

Double Island Point – Double Island Point state school no. 521 & 1566 : admission register, 4 Jun 1887 – 3 Apr 1911 & 14 Feb 1917 – 6 Feb 1922

Douglas – Douglas state school no. 534 : admission register, 28 Feb 1887 – 8 Apr 1958

Downfall Creek – Downfall Creek state school no. 542 : admission register, 4 Feb 1957 – 6 Mar 1961

Drinan – Drinan state school no. 819 : admission register, 30 Jan 1945 – 6 Aug 1962

Drummers Creek – Drummers Creek state school no. 362 : admission register, 30 Jan 1928 – 26 Jan 1959

Duaringa – Duaringa state school : admission register, 3 Jun 1879 – 20 Nov 1950

Duchess – Duchess state school : admission register, 26 aug 1975 – 30 May 1983

Duckinwilla Creek – Duckinwilla Creek state school no. 860 : admission register, 24 Aug 1936 – 28 Sep 1953

Ducklo – Ducklo state school no. 1468 : admission register, 25 Jan 1915 – 14 Mar 1932, 1 Feb 1939 – 31 Jan 1963

Dugandan – Dugandan state school no. 1553 : admission register, 20 Jun 1936 – 25 Jan 1966 and 13 Jan 1917 – 10 Nov 1942

Dulacca – Dulacca North state school no. 1620 : admission register, 3 Feb 1941 – 2 Feb 1953

Dulacca – Dulacca state school : admission register, 20 Jun 1912 – 22 Oct 1951

Dulacca South – Dulacca South state school no. 1328 : admission register, 9 Apr 1912 – 4 Feb 1926

Dundee – Deeford state school no. 1384 : admission register, 3 Mar 1914 – 11 Feb 1941

Dundowran – Dundowran state school no. 651 : admission register, 28 Sep 1891 – 12 Jul 1960

Dundula – Dundula state school no. 1779 : admission register, 28 aug 1922 – 15 Mar 1937

Dunkerry – Dunkerry state school : admission register, 1 Oct 1918 – 9 Feb 1920

Dunmora – Dunmora state school no. 841 : admission register, 15 Sep 1936 – 23 Feb 1940

Dunwich – Dunwich state school : admission register, 18 aug 1904 – 17 May 1954

Durham – Durham state school no. 1080 : admission register, 4 Sep 1905 – 29 Jun 1932

Dutton River – Dutton River state school : admission register, 24 Jan 1972 – 1 Feb 1977

Eagleby – Eagleby state school no. 1104 : admission register, 25 Jan 1937 – 23 May 1966

Earlsfield – Earlsfield state school no. 1716 : admission register, 30 Jul 1936 – 4 Mar 1958

Earwah Vale – Earwah Vale state school no. 1819 : admission register, 15 Jun 1925 – 30 Sep 1963

East Barron – East Barron state school no. 832 : admission register, 28 Apr 1915 – 28 Jan 1964

East End – East End state school no. 936 : admission register, 26 Apr 1915 – 13 May 1963

East Funnell Creek – East Funnell Creek state school no. 1510 : admission register, 23 Jun 1941 – 29 Jan 1963

East Lynne – Boodua state school no. 115 : admission register, 1 Oct 1908-30 Jan 1962

Ebbw Vale – The Beeches state school no. 1737 : admission register, 3 Jul 1933 – 29 Jan 1949

Ebenezer – Ebenezer state school no. 97 : admission register, 2 Nov 1868 – 29 Jan 1957

Edge Hill – Edge Hill state school : admission register, Feb 1917 – 5 Dec 1938

Eel Creek – Langshaw state school no. 1436 : admission register, 30 Jan 1928 – 24 Apr 1962

Ehlma – Ehlma state school no. 588 : admission register, 13 Apr 1942 – 29 Jan 1963, 31 Oct 1932 – 31 Jan 1950

Einasleigh – Einasleigh state school no. 984 : admission register, 13 Jul 1903 – 1 Feb 1955

Elaroo – Elaroo state school : admission register, 30 Mar 1936 – 2 Jun 1969

Elbow Valley – Elbow Valley state school no. 197 : admission register, 23 Jan 1905 – 15 Mar 1945

Electra – Electra state school no. 492 : admission register, 3 Aug 1936 – 25 Jan 1966

Elgin Vale – Elgin Vale state school : admission register, 29 Jan 1935 – 23 Jan 1978

Elinjaa – Elinjaa state school no. 1635 : admission register, 9 Jul 1934 – 5 Apr 1948

Ellangowan – Ellangowan state school no. 477 : admission register, 28 Jan 1958 – 14 Feb 1967

Ellesmere – Ellesmere state school no. 1514 : admission register, 16 Jul 1923 – 17 May 1961

Elphinstone – Elphinstone state school no. 159 : admission register, 27 Apr 1942 – 11 Mar 1963

Emerald Creek – Emerald Creek state school no. 1570 : admission register, 28 Aug 1937 – 30 Sep 1957

Emu Creek – Emu Creek school : admission register, 31 May 1875 – 24 Jan 1966

Emu Creek – Emu Creek Upper provisional state school no. 1640 : admission register, 23 Feb 1942 – 7 Nov 1960

Emu Creek – Mount Appallan state school no. 1013 : admission register, 4 Aug 1902 – 18 Aug 1952

Enfield – Enfield state school no. 418 : admission register, 13 Nov 1923 – 16 Jun 1942

Engelsburg – Obum Obum state school no. 851 : admission register, 24 Jan 1899 – 11 Mar 1946

Enterprise – Enterprise state school no. 1373 : admission register, 20 Jan 1913 – 9 May 1966

Erin Hill – Erin Hill state school no. 1574 : admission register, 25 Jan 1944 – 12 Mar 1956

Eromanga – Eromanga state school : admission register, 4 Feb 1918 – 3 Feb 1981

Esk – Ottaba state school no. 834 : admission register, 15 Sep 1898 – 22 Jul 1935

Etna Creek – Etna Creek state school no. 692 : admission register, 24 Jan 1927 – 9 Feb 1949

Eton Vale – Eton Vale state school no. 632 : admission register, 11 Mar 1891 – 8 Oct 1928

Eubenangee – Eubenangee state school no. 1713 : admission register, 26 Oct 1925 – 25 Jan 1971

Eudlo – Eudlo state school : admission register, 6 Sep 1897 – 31 Jan 1939

Eukey – Eukey state school no. 778 : admission register, 31 Jan 1939 – 28 Jan 1964

Eumina – Horseshoe Lagoon state school no. 1576 : admission register, 28 May 1917 – 3 Nov 1937

Eungella – Dalrymple Heights state school no. 1333 : admission register, 14 Jun 1937 – 14 May 1959

Euramo – Euramo state school no. 1312 : admission register, 19 Sep 1927 – 14 Oct 1974

Evlinton – Evlinton state school no. 475 : admission register, 26 Jun 1885 – 24 Jan 1921

Fairdale – Fairdale state school no. 1233 : admission register, 26 Sep 1910 – 16 May 1972

Fairneyview – Fairney View state school no. 742 : admission register, 19 Jul 1954 – 9 Oct 1967

Fairyland – Fairyland West state school : admission register, 6 May 1941 – 6 Mar 1979

Fairymead – Fairymead state school : admission register, 25 Jan 1915 – 23 Jan 1983

Fairy Meadow – Fairy Meadow Road state school no. 1486 : admission register, 8 Nov 1915 – 5 Mar 1918

Fairy Springs – Dan Dan provisional state school : admission register, 4 Oct 1920 – 26 Aug 1931

Fassifern Valley – Fassifern Valley state school no. 1094 : admission register, 23 Mar 1936 – 23 Jul 1957

Felton East – East Felton state school no. 1721 : admission register, 27 Jan 1927 – 13 Sep 1966

Fernlees – Fernlees state school : admission register, 20 Sep 1951 – 2 Feb 1953

Fernvale – Sim Jue Creek state school no. 1665 : admission register, 20 Mar 1939 – 17 Mar 1959

Ferry Hills – Ferry Hills state school no. 1038 : admission register, 11 Apr 1904 – 4 Jul 1956

Flagstone Creek – Teviot state school nos. 676 and 1821 : admission registers, 14 Sep 1892 – 26 Mar 1918 and 11 Jun 1925 – 4 Nov 1963

Flaxton – Flaxton provisional state school no. 1742 : admission register, 30 Jan 1945 – 23 Jan 1967

Fletcher – Somme state school no. 1269 : admission register, 22 Feb 1949 – 23 Jan 1956

Flinton – Flinton state school no. 1776 : admission register, 26 Jun 1929 – 1 Apr 1935

Floriana – Floriana state school no. 1556 : admission register, 23 Jun 1931 – 27 Sep 1948, 12 Feb 1951 – 9 Feb 1953

Flying Fox – Flying Fox state school no. 809 : admission register, 24 Aug 1953 – 14 May 1962

Fontainbleau – Fontainbleau state school no. 1487 : admission register, 16 Sep 1915 – 28 Jan 1964

Forbes Creek – Forbes Creek state school no. 378 : admission register, 20 Aug 1880 – 24 Oct 1960

Forest Park – Forest Park state school : admission register, 31 Mar 1919 – 24 Mar 1926

Forsdale – Forsdale state school no. 728 : admission register, 8 Jul 1895 – 31 Jul 1967

Fortunes Crossing – Fortune’s Crossing state school no. 1337 : admission register, 3 Jun 1912 – 12 Jun 1928

Foxdale – Foxdale state school no. 1042 : admission register, 4 Aug 1920 – 24 Jan 1972

Fraser Island – Fraser Island provisional state school : admission register, 13 Jul 1937 – 29 May 1941

Frazerview – Frazerview state school no. 748 : admission register, 18 Aug 1941 – 21 Oct 1974

Freestone – Freestone Upper state school no. 209 : admission register, 28 Jan 1941 – 28 Jan 1964

Gadgarra – Gadgarra state school no 1387 : admission register, 28 Mar 1928 – 12 Sep 1938, 4 Sep 1944 – 4 Nov 1957

Gap – Gap state school : admission register, 22 Jan 1912 – 4 Dec 1951

Garbutt – Garbutt state school no. 1434 : admission register, 5 Feb 1930 – 24 Feb 1947

Garnant – Garnant state school no. 662 : admission register, 11 Sep 1930 – 28 Jan 1969

Gatcombe Head – Gatcombe Head provisional state school no. 1139 : admission register, 1 Jun 1908 – 6 Apr 1925

Gayndah – Barambah Creek state school no. 686 : admission register, 31 Jan 1950-29 Jan 1952

Gayndah – Boomerang provisional state school no. 1041 : admission register, 3 May 1934-9 Dec 1936

Gayndah – Gayndah aboriginal school no. 301 : admission register, 16 Jun 1924 – 27 Jan 1949

Gayndah – Gayndah North state school no. 1177 : admission register, 27 Jan 1920 – 24 Mar 1931

Gayndah – Granite Hill state school no. 1365 : admission register, 26 May 1938 – 10 Sep 1957

Gayndah – Norwood state school no. 1674 : admission register, 25 Jan 1937 – 30 Jan 1951

Geham – Geham state schools : admission register, 1 Oct 1894 – 29 Apr 1941

Gindie – Gindie state school no. 709 : admission register, Nov 1897 – 26 Apr 1955

Gin Gin – Cemetery card index : Gin Gin, 1889-1974

Gin Gin – Gaeta state school no. 340 : admission register, 13 May 1957 – 26 Aug 1974

Ginoondan – Ginoondan state school no. 783 : admission register, 28 Jan 1924 – 1 Feb 1949

Giru – Mount Surround state school no. 667 : admission register, 22 Feb 1949 – 18 Apr 1967

Giru – Shirbourne state school no. 1114 : admission register, 17 Aug 1931 – 2 Apr 1970

Gladfield – Gladfield state school no. 543 : admission register, 1 Aug 1887 – 23 Jan 1967

Gladys Vale – Gladysvale state school no. 438 : admission register, 30 Jan 1924 – 13 Nov 1933

Glamorgan Vale – Lark Hill state school no. 413 : admission register, 8 Jul 1907 – 23 Jan 1967

Glass House Mountains – Glass House tobacco settlement state school no. 1305 : admission register, 15 Feb 1933 – 24 Feb 1936

Glastonbury – Glastonbury Creek state school no. 358 : admission register, 16 Aug 1879 – 25 Jan 1960

Glen Allyn – Glen Allyn state school no. 909 : admission register, 1 Sep 1920 – 3 Feb 1964

Glen Aplin – Glen Aplin state school : admission register, 16 Oct 1912 – 6 Dec 1962

Glenapp – Glenapp state school no. 974 : admission register, 10 Feb 1947 – 29 Aug 1960

Glenarbon – Glenarbon state school : admission register, 20 Mar 1933 – 25 Jan 1982

Glenaven – Glenaven state school no. 736 : admission register, 21 Oct 1895 – 30 Jan 1934

Glen Cairn – Glen Cairn state school no. 535 : admission register, 4 Oct 1926 – 28 Aug 1972

Glencliff – Glencliff state school no. 1798 : admission register, 27 Nov 1929 – 7 Mar 1949

Glenecho – Glenecho state school no. 1182 : admission register, 26 Jul 1932 – 17 Apr 1967

Glenleigh – Glen Leigh state school no. 187 : admission register, 7 Jun 1932 – 25 Jan 1960

Glenrae – Glenrae state school no. 1444 : admission register, 16 Mar 1914 – 23 Jan 1961

Golden Valley – Yandina Creek state school no. 1449 and 1610 : admission register, 16 Jun 1914 – 19 Apr 1918, 31 Aug 1932 – 19 Aug 1941, and 27 Aug 1918 – 30 Jun 1964

Gomoron – Douglas state school no. 534 : admission register, 28 Feb 1887 – 8 Apr 1958

Goodnight Scrub – Goodnight Scrub state school no. 1622 : admission register, 28 Jan 1919 – 16 Mar 1942

Googa Googa – Googa Googa state school no. 1699 : admission register, 9 May 1921 – 10 May 1950

Goomaram Creek – Goomaram Creek state school no. 1766 : admission register, 29 Apr 1931 – 24 May 1946

Goombi – Goombi state school no. 1293 : admission register, 24 Jan 1949 – 29 Jan 1963

Goombi – Unity state school no. 1790 : admission register, 16 Nov 1922 – 10 Feb 1931

Goomboorian – Goomboorian state school no. 872 : admission register, 16 Feb 1931 – 27 Feb 1967

Goombungee – Bergen state school no. 768 : admission register, 3 Aug 1896-30 Jan 1968

Goombungee – Wattleglen state school : admission register, 14 Jun 1939 – 27 Jan 1947

Goomburra – Inveramsay state school no. 1437 : admission register, 3 Feb 1914 – 21 Jun 1965

Goomeri – Barambah state school no. 1600 : admission register, 16 Feb 1933-14 Jul 1941

Goomeri – Boonara state school no. 782 : admission register, 2 Feb 1942-31 Jan 1964

Goomeri – Goomeri West state school : admission register, 23 Feb 1920 – Jan 1932

Goomeri – Watch Box state school no. 261 : admission register, 26 Oct 1936 – 23 Jan 1967

Goomeribong – Goomeribong state school no. 101 : admission register, 10 Mar 1924 – 24 Aug 1936

Goondi – Goondi state school : admission register, 12 Jan 1911 – 26 Aug 1940

Goondiwindi – Goondiwindi East state school no. 1682 : admission register, 13 Feb 1929 – 9 Feb 1947

Gooroolba – Gooroolba state school no. 1261 : admission register, 2 Feb 1937 – 11 Feb 1959

Gooroolba – Mount Steadman state school no. 1686 : admission register, 4 May 1920 – 25 Oct 1938 and 21 Apr 1949 – 18 Apr 1967

Gootchie – Gootchie state school no. 492 : admission register, 18 Jan 1886 – 3 Jul 1933

Goovigen – Lake Pleasant state school no. 1525 : admission register, 23 Feb 1925 – 29 Jan 1964

Goovigen – Upper Don state school no. 493 : admission register, 25 Aug 1947 – 18 Feb 1952

Gordon Brook – Gordon Brook state school no. 1540 : admission register, 11 Sep 1928 – 13 Feb 1945

Gore – Cement Mills state school no. 1376 : admission register, 20 Jan 1913 – 28 Jan 1975

Gorge – Gorge state school no. 1464 : admission register, 2 Feb 1915 – 28 May 1962

Gowrie – Gowrie Little Plain state school no. 586 : admission register, ? 1890 – 25 Jan 1965

Gowrie Junction – Gowrie Road state school no. 156 : admission register, 1 Feb 1918 – 28 Jan 1936

Gowrie Mountain – Gowrie Mountain state school no. 956 : admission register, 7 Oct 1912 – 23 Jan 1967

Gracemere – Gracemere state school : admission register, 23 Jan 1893 – 21 Nov 1938

Gradule – Maraweka state school no. 1772 : admission register, 16 Jul 1922 – 3 Nov 1924

Grantham – Grantham state school no. 1051 : admission register, 23 Jan 1905 – 28 Oct 1929

Greenbank – Greenbank state school : admission register, 23 Jan 1893 – 22 Oct 1957

Greendale – Greendale state school no. 754 : admission register, 21 Oct 1930 – 24 Nov 1959

Green Ridge – Green Ridge state school n. 769 : admission register, 31 Jan 1939 – 8 Jun 1960

Greenup – Greenup state school : admission register, 11 Mar 1918 – 22 Aug 1938 and 7 Feb 1955 – 10 Dec 1976

Greenview – Sundown state school no. 1163 : admission register, 2 Mar 1931 – 27 Apr 1936

Greenwood – Greenwood state school no. 268 : admission register, 20 May 1907 – 30 Jan 1967

Gregors Creek – Gregor’s Creek state school no. 750 : admission register, 23 Jan. 1933 – 26 Jun 1963

Gregory – Walluma state school no. 925 : admission register, 9 Jul 1900 – 24 Jul 1911

Greymare – Greymare state school no. 335 : admission register, 466

Grindstone – Grindstone state school no. 272 : admission register, 29 Jan 1929 – 20 Oct 1954

Groomsville – Groomsville state school no. 1096 : admission register, 29 May 1906 – 30 Jan 1951

Grosvenor – Grosvenor state school no. 264 : admission register, 26 Jan 1932 – 14 Jun 1938

Gunalda – Gunalda state school : admission register, 8 Aug 1881 – 20 Mar 1939

Gunbar – Gunbar state school no. 1631 : admission register, 9 Jun 1919 – 16 Feb 1925

Gundiah – Gootchie state school no. 492 : admission register, 18 Jan 1886 – 3 Jul 1933

Gunnewin – Gunnewin provisional state school no. 1748 : admission register, 27 Feb 1922 – 29 May 1922

Gunnewin – Gunnewin state school : admission register, 8 May 1934-12 Jun 1944

Gunnewin – Gunnewin West provisional state school no. 553 : admission register, 11 Oct 1926 – 5 Feb 1945

Gunpowder – Gunpowder state school : admission register, 2 Feb 1970 – 2 Aug 1982

Gurgeena – Gurgeena state school no. 1364 : admission register, 7 Nov 1912 – 28 Jan 1958

Gurulmundi – Gurulmundie state school no. 1343 : admission register, 31 Jan 1945 – 28 Jan 1964

Gympie – Cootharaba Road state school no. 175 : admission register, 12 Feb 1894 – 9 Nov 1964

Gympie – One Mile (Gympie) girls and infants state school : admission register, 4 Jul 1881 – 10 Nov 1942

Gympie – One Mile boys (Gympie) state school : admission register, 20 Sep 1869 – 25 Jan 1943

Gympie – One Mile infants (Gympie) state school : admission register, 20 Jan 1890 – 2 Nov 1920

Habana – Habana state school no. 1580 : admission register, 27 Jun 1938 – 2 Nov 1959

Haley Creek – Haley Creek state school no. 1202 : admission register, 26 Mar 1940 – 14 Mar 1967

Halifax – Halifax state school : admission register, 24 Sep 1883 – 2 Feb 1959

Hamilton Creek – Hamilton Creek state school no. 1130 : admission register, 29 Jan 1963 – 14 Feb 1972

Hampstead – Hampstead state school no. 1684 : admission register, 8 Mar 1920 – 4 Mar 1930

Hampton – Hampton state school no. 1095 : admission register, 22 Aug 1938 – 29 Jun 1959

Hannaford – Hannaford state school : admission register, 4 Mar 1929 – 7 Apr 1930

Happey Valley – Woodview state school no. 502 : admission register, 3 May 1886 – 4 Feb 1974

Harelmar – Harelmar state school no. 307 : admission register, 28 Jan 1941 – 20 Feb 1961

Harrami – Harrami state school no. 1612 : admission register, 7 Jul 1941 – 7 Mar 1966

Harrisons Pocket – Harrisons Pocket state school no. 171 : admission register, 18 Feb 1884 – 2 Feb 1937

Harrisville – Hillgrove state school no. 62 : admission register, 11 Jul 1887 – 16 Apr 1928

Harrow – Harrow state school no. 1095 : admission register, 24 Jun 1909 – 17 Oct 1927

Haystack – Crosshill state school no. 355 : admission register, 9 Aug 1880 – 22 Aug 1939

Haystack – Haystack state school no. 1193 : admission register, 2 Feb 1915 – 30 Jan 1968

Hazeldean – Stanley River state school no. 805 : admission register, Jan 1898 – 2 Jul 1973

Headington Hill – Headington Hill state school no. 1331 : admission register, 11 Jul 1912 – 23 Jan 1967

Headington Hill – Nevilton state school no. 1025 : admission register, 11 May 1903 – 3 Feb 1921

Hendon – Hendon state school no. 143 : admission register, ? Oct. 1917 – 25 Jan 1954

Hervey Range – Herveys Range state school no. 993 : admission register, 5 Sep 1932 – 7 Feb 1934

Hessenburg – Ingoldsby state school no. 500 : admission register, Jun 1894 – 30 Jan 1973

Hidden Vale – Hidden Vale state school no. 1522 : admission register, 13 Jul 1916 – 13 Jul 1942

Highlands – Highvale state school no. 391 : admission register, 7 Feb 1921 – 25 Sep 1967

Highvale – Highvale state school no. 391 : admission register, 7 Feb 1921 – 25 Sep 1967

Highworth – Highworth state school no. 963 : admission register, 24 Mar 1919 – 4 Apr 1932

Hillgrove – Hillgrove state school no. 62 : admission register, 11 Jul 1887 – 16 Apr 1928

Hillsdale – Hillsdale state school no. 1543 : admission register, 23 Nov 1916 – 21 Jun 1966

Hill Top – Boonarga state school no. 703 : admission register, 4 Mar 1895-25 Jul 1927 and 16 Mar 1933-25 Jan 1954

Hirstglen – Hirstglen state school no. 521 : admission register, 29 Oct 1945 – 2 Feb 1948

Hivesville – Hivesville state school no. 521 : admission register, 28 Jan 1941 – 15 Jul 1968

Hodgleigh – Hodgleigh state school no. 1000 : admission register, 28 Jan 1930 – 18 Jun 1956

Hodgson – Hodgson state school no. 232 : admission register, 18 Aug 1924 – 28 Jan 1964

Hodgson – Kingsvale state school no. 1544 : admission register, 17 Mar 1933 – 5 Feb 1934

Hodgson Vale – Hodgson Vale state school no. 1100 : admission register, 14 Jun 1906 – 15 Feb 1960

Holland Park – Holland Park state school no. 1593 : admission register, 28 Jan 1929 – 25 Jan 1943

Holloways Beach – Holloway’s Beach state school no. 1340 : admission register, 24 May 1955 – 6 Jul 1965

Hollymount – Hollymount provisional state school no. 1658 : admission register, 29 Sep 1919 – 2 Feb 1922

Hollywell – Hollywell provisional state school no. 233 : admission register, 7 Oct 1929 – 26 Jan 1932

Home Creek – Home Creek state school no. 1090 : admission register, 5 Oct 1931 – 30 Mar 1948

Home Hill – Home Hill state school : admission register, 23 Mar 1913 – 6 Nov 1940

Homestead – Homestead state school : admission register, 28 Jan 1924 – 21 Oct 1963

Horseshoe Bay – Horseshoe Bay state school no. 887 : admission register, 1 Jul 1949 – 8 Mar 1972

Horseshoe Bend – Horseshoe Bend state school no. 1664 : admission register, 28 Jan 1929 – 14 Feb 1952

Horton Downs – Horton Downs state school no. 1148 : admission register, 6 Apr 1925-28 Sep 1925

Humphrey – Granite Hill state school no. 1365 : admission register, 26 May 1938 – 10 Sep 1957

Humpybong – Humpybong state school : admission registers, 1 Feb 1876 – 23 Jan 1893 and 3 Aug 1903 – 1 Mar 1943

Hunchy – Hunchy state school no. 1190 : admission register, 18 Aug 1924 – 30 Jan 1968

Hungerford – Hungerford state school : admission register, 30 Jan 1979 – 13 Jul 1981

Hut Creek – Hut Creek state school no. 1729 : admission register, 17 Nov 1921 – 26 Jun 1944

Idalia – Idalia state school no. 1516 : admission register, 20 Jul 1931-31 Jan 1939

Ilbilbie – Ilbilbie state school no. 412 : admission register, 6 May 1930 – 8 Feb 1960

Ilfracombe – Ilfracombe state school : admission register, 3 May 1893 – 13 Jul 1970

Ilkley – Ilkley state school no. 992 : admission register, 30 Sep 1929 – 12 Oct 1964

Imbil – Bella Junction state school no. 1410 : admission register, 28 May 1928-8 Sep 1931

Ingleside – Ingleside state school : admission register, 29 Jan 1935 – 26 Sep 1949

Inglestone – Inglestone state school no. 1440 : admission register, 8 Apr 1918 – 1 Oct 1923

Inglewood – Brush Creek state school no. 852 : admission register, 28 Mar 1927-13 Mar 1932

Inglewood – Greenup state school : admission register, 11 Mar 1918 – 22 Aug 1938 and 7 Feb 1955 – 10 Dec 1976

Inglewood – Inglewood West state school no. 1041 : admission register, 25 May 1904 – 5 Jul 1922

Ingoldsby – Ingoldsby state school no. 500 : admission register, Jun 1894 – 30 Jan 1973

Inkerman – Inkerman state school no. 1246 : admission register, 24 Nov 1915 – 23 Sep 1974

Innisfail – Bombeeta state school no. 1746 : admission register, 7 Mar 1922-1 Feb 1938

Innisplain – Innisplain state school no. 1728 : admission register, 20 Aug 1934 – 3 Sep 1962

Inverai – Inverai state school no. 596 : admission register, 4 Feb 1944 – 2 Feb 1960

Inveramsay – Inveramsay state school no. 1437 : admission register, 3 Feb 1914 – 21 Jun 1965

Inverlaw – Inverlaw state school no. 694 : admission register, 12 Nov 1907 – 30 Jan 1968

Inverleigh – Inverleigh state school no. 1717 : admission register, 6 Oct 1921 – 20 Apr 1942

Iona – Iona state school no. 1506 : admission register, 13 Aug 1928 – 29 Jan 1963

Ipswich – Ipswich west boys school : admission register, 27 Sep 1883 – 31 Oct 1933

Ipswich – Ipswich west girls and infants school : admission register, 22 Jul 1884 – 27 Nov 1933

Ipswich – Little Ipswich primary school : admission register, 27 Jun 1870 – 19 Dec 1870

Ipswich – Newton school (Ipswich) : admission register, 31 May 1906 – 10 Apr 1916

Ipswich – West Ipswich primary school : admission register, 15 May 1882 – 6 Nov 1883

Irongate – Irongate state school no. 1196 : admission register, 19 May 1941 – 31 Jan 1963

Ironpot Creek – Ironpot Creek state school no. 1316 : admission register, 7 Feb 1916 – 4 Feb 1974

Irvinebank – Irvinebank state school : admission register, 6 Feb 1888 – 29 Sep 1913

Irvingdale – Edgefield state school no. 1776 : admission register, 4 Nov 1946 – 17 Mar 1960

Irvingdale – Irvingdale state school no. 376 : admission register, 14 Nov 1932 – 12 Jun 1946

Irvingdale – Pinegrove state school no. 986 : admission register, 4 Nov 1901 – 6 Mar 1916

Isaac River – Isaac River Camp provisional state school : admission register, 26 Jul 1971 – 24 Jan 1972

Isis North – Isis North state school no. 549 : admission register, 1887 – 1941

Iyah – Iyah state school no. 1040 : admission register, 1 Apr 1932 – 29 Jan 1963

Jackson – Jackson state school : admission register, 18 Jan 1892 – 14 Feb 1983

Jacob’s Well – Jacob’s Well state school no. 1681 : admission register, 8 Mar 1920 – 29 Apr 1974

Jambin – Earlsfield state school no. 1716 : admission register, 30 Jul 1936 – 4 Mar 1958

Jambin – Mardale state school no. 1644 : admission register, 19 Sep 1935 – 28 Jan 1964

Jandowae – Glenmorriston state school no. 1710 : admission register, 21 Jul 1921 – 28 Oct 1929

Jandowae – Jandowae East state school no. 1483 : admission register, 22 Feb 1937 – 31 Jan 1964

Japoonvale – Japoon West state school no. 1559 : admission register, 14 Apr 1925 – 30 Jan 1928

Jarail Creek – Jarail Creek state school no. 826 : admission register, 14 Mar 1950 – 18 Apr 1971

Jarvisfield – Jarvisfield state school : admission register, 29 Mar 1915 – 2 Feb 1953

Jericho – Groomsville state school no. 1096 : admission register, 29 May 1906 – 30 Jan 1951

Jibbenbah – Jibbenbah state school no. 1769 : admission register, 22 Jun 1922 – 9 Jun 1924

Jimbour – Bunginie state school no. [–] : admission register, 16 May 1949-29 Jan 1958

Jimbour – Jimbour provisional state school no. 128 : admission register, 9 Sep 1873 – 4 Nov 1925

Jingarry – Jingarry state school no. 1651 : admission register, 28 Jan 1941 – 30 Jan 1962

Jinghi Gully – Jinghi Valley state school no. 1178 : admission register, 5 Jul 1915 – 13 Feb 1967

Jinghi Lower – Jinghi Lower state school no. 1495 : admission register 2 Jul 1934 – 9 Feb 1959

Jinghi Valley – Jinghi Valley state school no. 1178 : admission register, 5 Jul 1915 – 13 Feb 1967

Johnstown – Johnstown provisional state school no. 1506 : admission register, 27 Mar 1916 – 26 Nov 1923, 18 Apr 1933 – 14 Dec 1934

Jondowaie Creek – Yee Am state school no. 890 : admission register, 6 Feb 1910 – 12 May 1920

Jooro – Jooro state school no. 1505 : admission register, 16 Apr 1935 – 4 Jan 1963

Josephville – Josephville state school no. 1191 : admission register, 4 Nov 1909 – 8 May 1935

Julia Creek – Julia Creek state school : admission register, 29 Aug 1910 – 24 Jan 1960

Junabee – Junabee state school no. 918 : admission register, 27 Jan 1953 – 16 Apr 1962

Kadanga – Kadanga state school : admission register, 22 Sep 1915 – 27 Sep 1937

Kajabbi – Kajabbi state school no. 1654 : admission register, 15 Sep 1919 – 28 Jan 1975

Kalangara – Kalangara state school no. 795 : admission register, 25 Jan 1926 – 30 Jan 1963

Kalbar – Kalbar state school no. 751 : admission register, ? May 1900 – 25 Jan 1961

Kalpowar – Kalpowar state school : admission register, 9 May 1923 – 29 Jan 1946

Kangaroo Point – Kangaroo Point girls’ state school no. 248 : admission register, 12 Oct 1896 – 24 Apr 1950

Kangaroo Point – Kangaroo Point infants’ state school no. 513 : admission register, 26 Jan 1886 – 24 Apr 1950

Kangaroo Point – Kangaroo Point state school no. 65 : admission register, 28 Mar 1892 – 13 May 1965

Kanigan – Kanigan state school no. 761 : admission register, 6 Jul 1896 – 1 Sep 1958

Kapaldo – Kapaldo state school no. 1381 : admission register, 2 Oct 1929 – 12 Feb 1945

Karara – Canal Creek (later Karara) state school : admission register, 22 Jul 1908 – Jan 1950

Kariboe Creek – Kariboe Creek state school no. 456 : admission register, 9 Apr 1930 – 4 Feb 1963

Karrabin – Karrabin state school no. 1755 : admission register, 4 Jul 1932 – 30 Jan 1958

Katherine Creek – Katherine Creek state school : admission register, 30 Jan 1968 – 31 Jan 1979

Kedron – Kedron state school : admission registers, 1 Oct 1926 – 8 Apr 1946

Kelvinhaugh – Kelvinhaugh state school no. 1087 : admission register, 1 Nov 1905 – 7 Oct 1952

Kenilworth – Kenilworth Lower state school no. 896 : admission register, 2 Apr 1917 – 11 Jun 1959

Kerry – Kerry state school no. 429 : admission register, 4 Jul 1933 – 30 Sep 1942

Keysland – Keysland state school no. 539 : admission register, 30 Jan 1945 – 23 Sep 1974

iamba – Kiamba state school no. 979 : admission register, 11 Jul 1932 – 28 Jan 1964

Kidston – Kidston state school no. 1167 : admission register, 27 Jun 1927 – 5 Feb 1953

Kiel’s Mountain – Kiel’s Mountain state school no. 1613 : admission register, 23 Sep 1918 – 26 Feb 1962

Kilburnie – Doctors Creek state school no. 678 : admission register, 30 Jan 1893 – 27 Feb 1961

Kilburnie – Kilburnie state school no. 876 : admission register, 28 Aug 1899 – 23 Jan 1961

Kilcoy – Kilcoy state school no. 679 : admission register, 29 May 1907 – 2 Jul 1923

Kilcoy – Winya state school no. 1197 : admission register, 6 Jun 1922 – 12 Oct 1959

Kilkivan – Kilkivan state school : admission register, 1889 – 2 Mar 1948

Killaloe – Killaloe state school no. 205 : admission register, 25 Jul 1928 – 5 Feb 1934

Killarney – The Falls state school no. 1750 : admission register, 9 Nov 1948 – 4 Feb 1974

Kinbombi – Kinbombi state school no. 1852 : admission register, 1 Jun 1926 – 20 Jun 1938

Kincora – Kincora state school no. 406 : admission register, 23 Jan 1933 – 30 Jan 1962

Kingaroy – Kingaroy state high and primary schools : admission registers, 29 Jan 1926 – 18 Feb 1957

Kingaroy – Kingaroy state school : admission register, 5 May 1926 – 29 Jan 1936

Kings Creek – Kings Creek state school no. 424 : admission register, 22 Oct 1900 – 6 Oct 1930

Kingston – Kingston state school : admission register, 8 Jul 1912 – 20 Oct 1958

Kin Kin – Kin Kin Junction state school : admission registers, May 1909 – 9 Jun 1981

Kinleymore – Kinleymore state school no. 812 : admission register, 1 Jul 1940 – 28 Jan 1969

Kirk River – Kirk River provisional state school no. 616 : admission register, 9 May 1934 – 8 Feb 1943

Kleinton – Kleinton state school no 1255 : admission register, 22 Feb 1911 – 28 Jan 1970

Koah – Clohesy River provisional state school no. 1432 : admission register, 21 Aug 1933-22 Aug 1938

Koala – Koala state school no. 1705 : admission register, 31 Mar 1924 – 15 May 1950

Kogan – Kogan North state school no. 1616 : admission register, 30 Jun 1936 – 14 Feb 1944

Kokotungo – Kokotungo state school no. 231 : admission register, 6 Nov 1939 – 27 Jan 1969

Kooingal – Kooingal state school no. 1453 : admission register, 15 Jun 1931 – 3 Nov 1939

Koolboo – Koolboo state school no. 934 : admission register, 31 Mar 1919 – 6 Feb 1939

Koolmarra – Koolmarra state school : admission register, 26 Oct 1970 – 19 Nov 1971

Koondai-i – Koondai-i creek state school no. 1314 : admission register, 24 Jan 1912 – 4 Nov 1958

Kooralgin – Kooralgin state school no. 374 : admission register, 18 Aug 1941 – 25 Jun 1962

Koorongarra – Koorongarra state school no. 645 : admission register, Aug 1891 – 24 Jan 1966

Korenan – Korenan state school no. 1727 : admission register, 19 Oct 1921 – 27 Jul 1938

Koumala – Koumala state school no. 602 : admission register, 2 May 1916 – 12 Feb 1930

Kragra – Kragra state school no. 846 : admission register, 18 Jul 1955 – 1 Feb 1974

Kroombit – Kroombit state school no. 1614 : admission register, 17 May 1933 – 11 Feb 1936

Kulara – Kulara state school no. 1341 : admission register, 17 Jun 1912 – 3 Feb 1958

Kunioon – Kunioon state school no. 1493 : admission register, 30 May 1928 – 6 Apr 1931

Kunioon – Kunioon state school no. 639 : admission register, 6 Jun 1891 – 22 Jun 1924

Kunioon – Kunioon state school no. 1493 : admission register, 30 May 1928 – 6 Apr 1931

Kunioon – Kunioon state school no. 639 : admission register, 6 Jun 1891 – 22 Jun 1924

Kunioon West – Kunioon West state school no. 998 : admission register, 20 Jan 1902 – 19 Aug 1946

Kunwarara – Lavendale state school no. 965 : admission register, 17 May 1915 – 21 Feb 1939

Kupunn – Kupunn state school no. 1392 : admission register, 25 May 1933 – 29 Jan 1963

Kuraby – Kuraby state school : admission register, 2 Jul 1928 – 29 Jan 1952

Kureelpa – Kureelpa state school no. 1441 : admission register, 24 Feb 1914 – 10 Jul 1967

Kureen – Kureen state school no. 1306 : admission register, 5 Feb 1912 – 3 Feb 1958

Kybong – Kybong state school no. 1081 : admission register, 28 Sep 1925 – 27 Jan 1959

Kynuna – Kynuna state school no. 858 : admission register, 12 Jun 1899 – 20 Apr 1931

Lacey’s Creek – Lacey’s Creek state school no. 729 : admission register, 18 Jan 1898 – 29 Jan 1963

Lagoon Creek – Lagoon Creek state school no. 479 : admission register, 29 Jul 1885 – 25 Feb 1930

Lagoon Flat – Lagoon Flat state school no. 662 : admission register, 30 Oct 1894 – 20 Oct 1925

Lagoon Pocket – Lagoon Pocket state school no. 347 : admission register, 25 Sep 1882 – 27 Jan 1970

Laidlaw – Laidlaw state school no. 814 : admission register, 23 Jan 1967 – 25 Jan 1971

Lake Barrine – Lake Barrine state school no. 1770 : admission register, 18 Jul 1922 – 1 Feb 1949

Lakes Creek – Lakes Creek state school : admission registers, 28 Jan 1878 – 2 May 1944

Lakeside – Lakeside state school no. 668 : admission register, 16 Oct 1893 – 17 Sep 1947

Lake View – Lake View provisional state school no. 1203 : admission register, 9 Feb 1910 – 1 Dec 1936

Lamington – Lamington state school no. 1112 : admission register, 20 Aug 1906 – 3 Nov 1941

Landers Shoot – Landers Shoot state school no. 1439 : admission register, 17 Feb 1914 – 11 Sep 1944

Langlands – Langlands state school no. 1756 : admission register, 31 May 1938 – 26 Oct 1961

Langley – Langley Flat state school no. 1297 : admission register, 6 Sep 1927 – 4 Nov 1946

Langlo Crossing – Langlo Crossing state school no. 674 : admission register, 9 Sep 1907 – 10 Mar 1937

Langmorn – Langmorn state school no. 1339 : admission register, 30 Jan 1928 – 3 Jun 1961

Langshaw – Langshaw state school no. 1436 : admission register, 30 Jan 1928 – 24 Apr 1962

Lannercost – Lannercost state school no. 279 : admission register, Oct 1929 – 9 Feb 1962

Lark Hill – Lark Hill state school no. 413 : admission register, 8 Jul 1907 – 23 Jan 1967

Laurendel – Burrowes state school no. 1248 : admissions register, 23 Jan 1911-1 Feb 1946

Lavelle – Lavelle state school no. 1850 : admission register, 4 May 1926 – 1 Oct 1957

Lawgi – Mardale state school no. 1644 : admission register, 19 Sep 1935 – 28 Jan 1964

Lawnville – Lawnville state school no. 1569 : admission register, 12 Mar 1917 – 28 Jun 1937

Leafdale – Leafdale state school no. 1052 : admission register, 19 Aug 1924 – 8 Feb 1933

Leafgold – Carbonate Creek state school no. 139 : admission register, 30 Oct 1933-5 Feb 1940

Left Hand Branch – Left Hand Branch state school no. 893 : admission register, 10 Apr 1924 – 23 Jan 1967

Lethebrook – Lethebrook state school no. 1761 : admission register, 25 May 1922 – 28 Jan 1964

Lever Estate – Lever Estate state school no. 1086 : admission register 2 Nov 1936 – 28 Apr 1967

Lillingstone – Lillingstone state school no. 1489 : admission register, 27 Jan 1925 – 30 Jan 1934

Limestone Ridge – Limestone Ridges state school no. 448 : admission register, 11 Nov 1884 – 5 Feb 1974

Limevale – Limevale state school no. 1088 : admission register, 28 Jan 1929 – 29 Jan 1963

Linthorpe – Linthorpe state school no. 911 : admission register, 7 Mar 1932 – 29 apr 1960

Little Cabbage Tree Creek – Little Cabbage Tree Creek state school no. 572 : admission register, 22 Apr 1891 – 1897

Littlemore – Littlemore West state school no. 567 : admission register, 1 Mar 1943 – 9 oct 1953

Little Mulgrave – Little Mulgrave state school no. 356 : admission register, 26 Jul 1926 – 7 Feb 1964

Loch Lomond – Loch Lomond state school no. 903 : admission register, 23 Nov 1903 – 23 Apr 1975

Lockrose – Lockrose state school : admission register, 20 Mar 1905 – Jan 1934

Lockyer – Lockyer Upper state school no. 1323 : admission register, 3 Jul 1939 – 28 Aug 1968

Logan Village – Logan Village state school no. 123 : admission register, 23 Aug 1875 – 3 Apr 1944

Lord John Swamp – Lord John Swamp state school no. 420 : admission register, 15 Oct 1883 – 24 Jan 1921

Louisavale – Louisavale state school no. 1290 : admission register, 11 Nov 1915 – 26 Mar 1940

Lower Beechmont – Beechmont Lower state school no. 1767 : admission register, 12 Jul 1922-24 Jan 1966

Lower Gregory – Lower Gregory state school no. 1754 : admission register, 4 Apr 1922 – 29 May 1962

L Tree Creek – L Tree Creek state school no. 1402 : admission register, 15 Sep 1913 – 11 Sep 1917

Lucknow – Boney Creek state school no. 1333 and 819 : admission register, 3 Jun 1912-4 Sep 1912 and 14 Oct 1918-28 Feb 1921

Lucky Downs – Lucky Downs provisional state school no. 472 : admission register, 25 Jan – 31 Oct 1960

Lutwyche – Bowen Bridge Road primary school : admission register, 17 Jul 1865 – 12 Nov 1889

Lyndhurst – Lyndhurst provisional state school no. 472 : admission register, 3 Jan 1950 – 5 Dec 1959

Lyra – Lyra state school no. 338 : admission register, 3 Jan 1950 – 14 Mar 1966

Mabuiag Island – Mabuiag Island state school : admission register, 10 Jul 1939 – 24 Jan 1972

Macalister – Macalister state school no. 1039 : admission register, 13 Jul 1913 – 19 Mar 1973

Machine Creek – Machine Creek state school no. 1280 : admission register, 26 jan 1924 – 2 Feb 1970

Mackay – Mackay central infants’ state school no. 246 : admission register, 25 Jan 1960 – 22 Nov 1967

Mackay – Mackay primary school : admission register, 12 Dec 1871 – 13 Dec 1875

Maclagan – Maclagan state school no. 828 : admission register, 5 Sep 1904 – 6 Feb 1960

Maclagan North – Maclagan North state school no. 1781 : admission register, 12 Sep 1922 – 30 Jan 1962

Maclean – Maclean state school no. 1846 : admission register, 16 Apr 1926 – 14 Oct 1963

Macrossan – Macrossan state school no. 449 : admission register, 18 Feb 1924 – 12 Feb 1948

Magee Creek – Magee’s Creek state school no. 854 : admission register, 7 Jul 1914 – 29 Sep 1924

Magnolia – Magnolia state school no. 1577 : admission register, 31 Jan 1950 – 3 Jun 1963

Mahen – Mahen state school no. 1207 : admission register, 4 Jun 1935 – 3 Jul 1946

Mahrigong – Mahrigong state school : admission register, 25 Jan 1966 – 16 Jun 1980

Maidenwell – Pimpimbudgee state school no 725 : admission register Jan 1921 – 18 Jun 1946

Main Camp – Main Camp state school no. 1252 : admission register, 15 Oct 1924 – 4 Mar 1925

Malbon – Malbon state school no. 1298 : admission register, 29 Apr 1957 – 29 Jan 1969

Maleny – Cambroon state school no. 1794 : admission register, 5 Feb 1923-31 Aug 1943

Maleny – Maleny North state school no. 1744 : admission register, 27 Feb 1922 – 1 Jun 1953

Maleny – Witta state school no. 675 : admission register, 3 Oct 1892 – 29 Apr 1974

Malling – Malling state school no. 1585 : admission register, 13 Aug 1917 – 26 Mar 1971

Malmoe – Malmoe state school : admission register, 27 Aug 1914 – 12 Jul 1948

Manly – Manly state school : admission register, 4 Jul 1910 – 1 Oct 1940

Mannuem Creek – Mannuem state school : admission register, 29 May 1911 – 5 Dec 1983

Manton – Manton state school no. 583 : admission register, 3 Sep 1928 – 29 May 1944

Manumbar – Manumbar state school no. 1029 : admission register, 28 Jul 1924 – 17 Mar 1947

Manumbar Mill – Manumbar Mill state school no. 1599 : admission register, 1 Apr 1925 – 30 Jan 1968

Many Peaks – Many Peaks state school no. 1169 : admission register, 11 Mar 1909 – 30 Jan 1973

Manyung – Manyung state school no. 1372 : admission register, 28 Oct 1912 – 23 Jan 1961

Mapee – Mapee state school no. 1757 : admission register, 18 Nov 1935 – 6 Oct 1950

Maranu – Maranu state school no. 1121 : admission register, 24 May 1915 – 6 Apr 1926

Mareeba – Mount Aunt state school no. 1014 : admission register, 31 Aug 1940 – 30 Apr 1958

Marlborough – Marlborough state school no. 1462 : admission register, 5 Oct 1914 – 29 Jan 1923

Maroochy River – Maroochy River state school no. 1273 : admission register, 27 Jun 1911 – 10 Oct 1972

Maroon – Maroon state school : admission register, 15 Jul 1891 – 26 Oct 1931

Marule – Marule state school no. 257 : admission register, 20 Oct 1936 – 25 Jan 1960

Maryborough – Maryborough school records : 1871-1974

Mary Kathleen – Mary Kathleen pre-school : admission register, 1 Feb 1977 – 27 Apr 1982

Mary Kathleen – Mary Kathleen state school : admission registers, 9 Jul 1956 – 11 Apr 1983

McDonald’s Flat – Mcdonald’s Flat state school no. 721 : admission register, 5 Feb 1945 – 9 Apr 1951

Meadowvale – Meadowval state school no. 997 : admission register, 10 Apr 1934 – 12 Feb 1945

Meandu Creek – Meandu Creek state school no. 1181 : admission register, 30 Aug 1909 – 25 Jan 1960

Memerambi – Memerambi moments : a school and district history of Memerambi and Corndale : Memerambi State School, 1905-2005; Corndale State School, 1912-1959

Merlwood – Merlwood state school no. 1209 : admission register, 23 Mar 1910 – 24 Jan 1966

Merragallan – Merragallan state school no. 631 : admission register, 9 Mar 1930 – 26 Jun 1934

Merryvale – Merryvale state school no. 1764 : admission register, 15 May 1922 – 6 Feb 1961

Mia Mia – Mia Mia state school no. 895 : admission register, 22 Jan 1900 – 17 Apr 1967

Miclere – Miclere state school no. 1643 : admission register, 6 Oct 1941 – 21 Sep 1953

Middlebrook – Middlebrook state school : admission register, 2 Sep 1935 – 27 Agu 1945

Middle Creek – Middle Creek state school no. 1537 : admission register, 16 Oct 1916 – 25 Jan 1972

Midgee – Midgee state school no. 1124 : admission register, 21 Jan 1907 – 20 May 1941

Mile Creek – Ebenezer state school no. 97 : admission register, 2 Nov 1868 – 29 Jan 1957

Miles – Boxley provisional state school no. 1338 : admission register, 20 Jan 1913-25 Sep 1916

Miles – Condamine Road state school no. 1148 : admission register, 27 Mar 1911-1 Aug 1924

Miles – Merribow state school no. 1339 : admission register, 28 Jan 1913 – 20 Sep 1916

Miles – Seventeen Mile Creek state school no. 1540 : admission register, 11 Dec 1916 – 19 Feb 1923

Millaa Millaa – Millaa Millaa state school : admission register, 28 Jan 1919 – 12 Nov 1933

Millaa Millaa – Woolley’s road state school : admission register, 19 May 1919 – 11 Oct 1943

Millingwood – Millingwood state school no. 1590 : admission register, 4 May 1937 – 29 Jan 1952

Millmerran – Ivanhoe state school no. 631 : admission register, 1 Sep 1958 – 25 Jan 1965

Millmerran – Millmerran state school : admission register, 30 Mar 1903 – 16 Oct 1944

Millwood – Millwood state school : admission register, 23 Oct 1944 – 15 Feb 1965

Milora – Milora state school no. 38 : admission register, 17 Oct 1878 – 30 Jan 1962

Milton – Doctors Creek state school no. 678 : admission register, 30 Jan 1893 – 27 Feb 1961

Milton – Kilburnie state school no. 876 : admission register, 28 Aug 1899 – 23 Jan 1961

Minbun – Minbun state school no. 1743 : admission register, 8 Mar 1927 – 29 Jul 1974

Minerva – Minerva state school no. 1049 : admission register, 8 Nov 1904 – 29 Feb 1928

Miriam Vale – Miriam Vale state school : admission register, ca. Mar 1897 – 22 Nov 1950

Mitchell – Mitchell aboriginal state school no. 1509 : admission register, 8 May 1935 – 30 Aug 1948

Monduran – Monduran state school no. 1201 : admission register, 28 Jan 1910 – 26 Apr 1922

Mondure – Fairdale state school no. 1233 : admission register, 26 Sep 1910 – 16 May 1972

Mondure – Mondure North state school no. 1052 : admission register, 23 Jan 1905 – 3 Oct 1910

Monmouth – Monmouth state school no. 590 : admission register, 16 Aug 1904 – 13 Jul 1920

Monogorilby – Allies Creek state school no. 1748 : admission register, 1 Nov 1935 – 30 Mar 1980

Mons – Mons state school no. 1499 : admission registers, 7 Feb 1916 – 8 Oct 1974

Moodlu – Moodlu state school no. 426 : admission register, 4-5 June 1947

Mooga – Mooga state school no. 444 : admission register, 16 Nov 1910 – 17 Mar 1937

Moogerah – Moogerah state school no. 404 : admission register, 4 Aug 1908 – 30 Jan 1962

Moogerah Dam – Moogerah Dam provisional state school no. 619 : admission register, 24 Aug 1959 – 23 Jan 1961

Moolboolaman – Moolboolaman state school no. 664 : admission register, 31 Jan 1950 – 23 Jan 1956

Mooloo – Mooloo state school no. 1642 : admission register, 3 Apr 1923 – 6 Aug 1962

Moonford – Moonford state school : admission register, 5 Jun 1934 – 20 Sep 1982

Moongan – Calliungal North state school no. 1036 : admission register, 1 Apr 1932-25 Jan 1971

Moonmera – Moonmera state school no. 920 : admission register, 2 Feb 1915 – 8 Nov 1950

Moorang – Moorang state school no. 371 : admission register, 29 Jan 1894 – 30 Jul 1919

Moorina – Moorina state school no. 1596 : admission register, 8 Apr 1918-26 Jan 1954

Moorland – Moorland state school no. 256 : admission register, 26 Aug 1946 – 19 May 1975

Morayfield – Morayfield state school : admission register, 1908 – 11 Jul 1938

Moregatta – Moregatta state school no. 937 : admission register, 11 Apr 1927 – 4 May 1948

Morganbury – Mount Aunt state school no. 1014 : admission register, 31 Aug 1940 – 30 Apr 1958

Morningside – Morningside state school : admission registers, 28 May 1923 – 30 Jan 1976

Morven – Morven state school : admission register, 11 Jun 1888 – 4 Dec 1951

Mothar Mountain – Mothar Mountain state school no. 1144 : admission register, 29 Jan 1930 – 6 Jul 1970

Motley – Motley state school no. 1778 : admission register, 25 Jan 1926 – 4 Mar 1935

Mountain View – Mountain View state school no. 427 : admission register, 3 Apr 1922 – 25 Jan 1965

Mount Barney – Mount Barney state school no.972 : admission register, 19 Aug 1901 – 30 Apr 1962

Mount Beppo – Mount Beppo state school no. 9 : admission register, 4 Sep 1893 – 24 Jan 1972

Mount Brisbane – Bryden state school no. 274 : admission register, 27 Oct 1879-17 Feb 1930

Mount Brisbane – Cross Roads provisional state school no. 654 : admission register, — Aug 1897 – 27 Jan 1926

Mount Campbell – Mount Campbell state school no. 655 : admission register, 25 Jul 1904 – 1 Jul 1959

Mount Chalmers – Mount Chalmers state school no. 946 : admission register, 30 Jan 1916 – 16 Mar 1944

Mount Chelona – Mount Chelona state school no. 15 : admission register, 5 Sep 1933 – 17 Jun 1941

Mount Christian – Mount Christian state school no. 1628 : admission register, 5 May 1925 – 30 Jan 1968

Mount Colliery – Mount Colliery state school no. 874 : admission register, 17 Sep 1915 – 23 Jan 1967

Mount Coolon – Mount Coolon state school no. 1705 : admission register, 31 Jan 1962 – 8 Feb 1971

Mount Dalrymple – Mount Dalrymple state school no. 1046 : admission register, 3 Jun 1940 – 8 Jul 1963

Mount Darry – Kilburnie state school no. 876 : admission register, 28 Aug 1899 – 23 Jan 1961

Mount Delaney – Mount Delaney state school no. 1773 : admission register, 1 Jun 1933 – 2 Jul 1935

Mount Esk – Cross Roads provisional state school no. 654 : admission register, — Aug 1897 – 27 Jan 1926

Mount Gordon – Mount Gordon state school : admission register, 2 Aug 1937 – 29 Jan 1985

Mount Mee – Mount Mee school : admission register, 10 May 1909 – 2 Oct 1972

Mount Morgan – Mount Morgan (boys and girls) state school : admission register, 16 May 1887 – 8 Aug 1898 and 25 Jan 1926 – 24 Jan 1933

Mount Morgan – Mount Morgan boys state school : admission register, 15 Aug 1898 – 6 Jun 1930

Mount Morgan – Mount Morgan central state school : admission register, 24 Jan 1933 – 5 Feb 1951

Mount Mowbullan – Mowbullan state school no. 1733 : admission register, 15 Feb 1943 – 9 Dec 1949

Mount Nebo – Mount Nebo state school no. 1271 : admission register, 16 Feb 1931 – 22 Oct 1948

Mount Ossa – Mount Ossa state school no. 1527 : admission register, 29 Aug 1928 – 18 May 1970

Mount Pelion – Mount Pelion state school no. 558 : admission register, 26 Feb 1924 – 21 May 1970

Mount Pleasant – Mount Pleasant banana settlement state school no. 1210 : admission register, 25 Jun 1934 – 23 Aug 1937

Mount Pleasant – Mount Pleasant state school no. 1079 : admission register, 28 Aug 1905 – 6 Jul 1964

Mount Rose – Victory state school no. 674 : admission register, 5 Feb 1945 – 2 Feb 1948

Mount Scoria – Mount Scoria state school no. 780 : admission register, 3 Nov 1930 – 28 Jan 1958

Mount Shamrock – Mount Shamrock state school no. 356 & 757 : admission registers, 24 Feb 1890 – 31 Jul 1893, and 7 Apr 1896 – 29 Jan 1935

Mount Steadman – Mount Steadman state school no. 1686 : admission register, 4 May 1920 – 25 Oct 1938 and 21 Apr 1949 – 18 Apr 1967

Mount Surround – Mount Surround state school no. 667 : admission register, 22 Feb 1949 – 18 Apr 1967

Mount Tarampa – Mount Tarampa state school : admission register, 23 Jul 1906 – Feb 1950

Mount Tully – Mount Tully state school no. 1696 : admission register, 3 May 1921 – 27 Nov 1957

Mount Walker – Mount Walker lower provisional state school no. 385 : admission register, 12 Nov 1923 – 16 Jul 1945

Mount Walker – Mount Walker state school no. 280 : admission register,8 Jan 1909 – 23 Jan 1967

Mount Woowoonga – Mount Woowoonga state school no. 829 : admission register, 1 Apr 1932 – 27 May 1946

Muldu – Muldu state school no. 1591 : admission register, 3 Sep 1917 – 28 Sep 1964

Mulga – Mulga state school no. 1589 : admission register, 31 Jul 1928 – 23 Aug 1943

Mulgildie – Glen Leigh state school no. 187 : admission register, 7 Jun 1932 – 25 Jan 1960

Mullet Creek – Mullet Creek state school no. 1223 : admission register, 25 Oct 1938 – 30 Jan 1962

Munbilla – Obum Obum state school no. 851 : admission register, 24 Jan 1899 – 11 Mar 1946

Munbura – Munbura state school no. 288 : admission registers, 16 Aug 1920 – 4 Apr 1960 and 23 Jan 1961 – 15 Jun 1971

Mundingburra – Mundingburra state school : admission registers, 22 Sep 1884 – 18 May 1953

Mundowran – Mundowran state school no. 1379 : admission register, 24 Jan 1949 – 29 Jun 1959

Mundubbera – Glenrae state school no. 1444 : admission register, 16 Mar 1914 – 23 Jan 1961

Mundubbera – Mundubbera primary school : admission register, 7 Nov 1913 – 30 Sep 1943

Mundubbera – Mundubbera secondary department : admission register, 29 Jan 1963 – 25 Jan 1971

Mundubbera – Mundubbera state school : admission register, 8 Oct 1943 – 25 Jan 1971

Mungindi – Mungindi state school no. 7 : admission register, 5 Jul 1935 – 30 Jan 1968

Mungore Creek – Lakeside state school no. 668 : admission register, 16 Oct 1893 – 17 Sep 1947

Mungungo – Clonmel state school no. 1841 : admission register, 12 Apr 1926-22 Mar 1967

Muniganeen – Muniganeen state school no. 560 : admission register, 14 Feb 1927 – 22 Aug 1950

Murrumba – Murrumba state school no. 1231 : admission registers, 6 Sep 1910 – 1 Jul 1940 and 19 Aug 1946 – 29 Jan 1964

Musket Flat – Musket Flat school : admission register, 29 Feb 1904 – 21 Jun 1912

Myora – Myora aboriginal school : admission register, 1893 – 28 Jan 1941

Myra – Myra state school no. 1771 : admission register, 28 Jan 1930 – 30 Jan 1945

Myrtlemount – Myrtlemount provisional state school no. 1660 : admission register, 6 Oct 1919 – 9 Feb 1922

Myrtletown – Myrtletown state school no. 890 : admission register, 24 Jan 1949 – 23 Jun 1970

Nagoorin – Lake View provisional state school no. 1203 : admission register, 9 Feb 1910 – 1 Dec 1936

Nanango – Johnstown West state school no. 1093 : admission register, 5 Jul 1938 – 29 Aug 1966

Nanango – Mount Stanley Road state school no. 1602 : admission register, 6 Mar 1925 – 29 Jan 1957

Nanango – Taromeo Soldiers’ Settlement state school no. 1393 : admission register, 5 Nov 1934 – 1 Nov 1943

Nangwee – Branch View state school no. 1011 : admission register, 2 Apr 1931-24 Jan 1966

Nangwee – Nangwee state school no. 1703 : admission register, 7 Jun 1921 – 23 Jan 1961

Nantglyn – Nantglyn state school no. 1551 : admission register, 5 Feb 1917 – 22 Oct 1928

Narko – Narko state school no. 1143 : admission register, 24 Jan 1916 – 20 Jan 1937

Nebo – Nebo state school : admission register, 27 Sep 1880 – 23 Aug 1945

Nelia – Nelia state school no. 1849 : admission register, 4 May 1926 – 30 May 1932

Nelly Bay – Nelly Bay state school no. 1219 : admission register, 15 Sep 1924 – 2 Jun 1958

Nerada – Nerada state school no. 415 : admission register, 11 Feb 1937 – 19 Feb 1945

Nerada – Parke State School : admission registers, 1914-1982

Neranwood – Neranwood state school no. 1818 : admission register, 15 Jun 1925 – 5 Jul 1928

Netherdale – Netherdale state school no. 1428 : admission register, 5 May 1921 – 1 Jul 1963

Neumgna – Neumgna state school no. 808 : admission register, 12 Jul 1920 – 24 Jan 1955

Neurum Creek – Neurum Creek state school no. 379 : admission register, 2 Aug 1880 – 2 Feb 1942

Neusa Vale – Neusa Vale state school no. 249 : admission register, 18 Sep 1933 – 29 Aug 1961

Nevilton – Nevilton state school no. 1025 : admission register, 11 May 1903 – 3 Feb 1921

New Beith – New Beith state school no. 1507 : admission register, 28 Jan 1936 – 3 Jul 1950

New Cannindah – New Cannindah state school no. 768 : admission register, 23 Apr 1948 – 2 Jun 1958

Newestella – Newestella half time provisional school : admission register, 29 Aug 1921 – 23 Mar 1922

Newlands – Mahen state school no. 1207 : admission register, 4 Jun 1935 – 3 Jul 1946

Newmarket – Newmarket state school : admission register, 4 Jul 1904 – 9 Apr 1930

Nikenbah – Bingham Road state school no. 554 : admission register, 22 Feb 1915-24 Jul 1936 and 28 Jan 1947-25 Jan 1960

Nikenbah – Nikenbah state school no. 886 : admission register, 27 May 1913 – 15 Jul 1963

Nindaroo – Nindaroo state school no. 856 : admission register, 27 Feb 1899 – 29 Jan 1963

Nindigully – Nindigully state school no. 1747 : admission register, 6 Mar 1922 – 28 Aug 1939

Nindooinbah – Nindooinbah state school no. 1388 : admission register, 12 May 1913 – 11 May 1964

Nogo River Junction – Nogo River Junction state school no. 1048 : admission register, 4 Jul 1927 – 26 Sep 1940

Nonda – Nonda state school no. 1607 : admission register, 14 Apr 1925 – 19 May 1975

Noola – Noola state school no. 1796 : admission registers, 5 Apr 1923 – 5 Sep 1961

Noonga – Noonga half time provisional school no. 603 : admission register, 1 Dec 1916 – 18 Mar 1919

Noonga – Noonga provisional state school no. 778 : admission register, 22 Sep 1947 – 14 May 1968

Noralvera – Noralvera state school no. 1773 : admission register, 24 Jul 1922 – 11 May 1925

North Branch – North Branch state school no. 573 : admission register, 26 Aug 1942 – 18 Sep 1957

North Deep Creek – North Deep Creek state school no. 1725 : admission register, 23 Feb 1948 – 18 May 1967

North Dulacca – Glenaubyn state school no. 665 : admission register, 4 Oct 1948 – 12 Feb 1975

Nukku – Nukku state school no. 1447 : admission register, 28 May 1928 – 23 Jan 1967

Nungil – Nungil state school no. 402 : admission register, 1 Jun 1925 – 11 Jul 1949

Nunkulla – Nunkulla state school no. 1345 : admission register, 27 Jan 1927 – 6 Jul 1959

Nutgrove – Nutgrove state school no. 1805 : admission register, 20 Jun 1923 – 30 Nov 1946

Norwell – Norwell state school no. 1199 : admission register, 20 Jan 1910 – 8 Mar 1971

Norwood – Norwood state school no. 1674 : admission register, 25 Jan 1937 – 30 Jan 1951

Oakdale – Oakdale state school no. 1263 : admission register, 10 Aug 1916 – 27 May 1941

Oakey – Oakey Creek state school : admission register, 10 aug 1874 – 1906

Oakey – Oakey state school : admission register, 30 Jan 1922 – 19 Oct 1938

Oakey – Silverleigh state school no. 1017 : admission register, 28 Jan 1924 – 24 Jan 1966

Oakfield – Oakfield state school no. 398 : admission register, 17 Feb 1930 – 30 Jan 1951

Oakleigh – Oakleigh state school : admission register, 30 Jan 1934 – 27 Jan 1948

Oakview – Oakview provisional school no. 725 & 829 : admission registers, 8 Jul 1895 – 27 Apr 1914 and 12 Sep 1918 – 15 May 1928

Oakview – Oakview state school no. 1107 : admission register, 1 Jun 1937 – 29 Jan 1963

O’Bil Bil – O’Bil Bil state school : admission register, 20 Mar 1928 – 12 Jul 1948

Obi Obi – Obi Obi state school no. 990 : admission register, 11 Nov 1901 – 11 May 1959

Ocean View – Ocean View state school no. 1752 : admission register, 10 apr 1922 – 30 Jan 1962

O’Connell River – O’Connell River state school no. 1648 : admission register, 6 Aug 1937 – 28 Jan 1960

Oman-Ama – Oman-Ama state school no. 764 : admission register, ? 1896 – 18 Nov 1935

Omaras Bridge – Omaras Bridge state school : admission register, 3 Mar 1914 – 27 Mar 1935

Ootann – Ootann state school no. 1769 : admission register, 23 May 1929 – 13 Apr 1932

Ottaba – Ottaba state school no. 834 : admission register, 15 Sep 1898 – 22 Jul 1935

Owanyilla – Owanyilla state school no. 146 : admission register, ? 1880 – 16 Feb 1937

Owens Creek – Owens Creek state school no. 1375 : admission registers, 14 Apr 1913 – 1 Nov 1965 and 24 May 1965 – 23 Jan 1967

Palen Creek – Cashell’s Hill state school no. 1010 : admission register, 10 Feb 1908-27 Feb 1924

Palen Creek – Palen Creek state school no. 12 : admission registers, 23 Oct 1893 – 30 Jun 1941 and 4 Feb 1942 – 3 May 1962

Palm Groves – Palm Groves state school no. 1521 : admission register, 27 Jan 1926 – 5 Jun 1951

Palm Island – Palm Island state school : admission register, 7 Feb 1952 – 27 Jan 1970

Palmwoods – Palmwoods state school : admission register, 21 Oct 1889 – 9 Dec 1940

Paluma – Paluma state school : admission register, 28 Sep 1950 – 30 Jan 1967

Pampas – Pampas state school no. 308 : admission register, 2 Feb 1942 – 29 Jan 1957

Park Ridge – Park Ridge state school : admission register, 23 Apr 1895 – 18 Apr 1944

Patrick Park – Patrick Park state school no. 1593 : admission register, 4 Jun 1918 – 18 Apr 1920

Peacock Siding – Peacock Siding state school no. 1657 : admission register, 4 Feb 1929 – 20 Jul 1949

Peak Crossing – Peak Crossing state school : admission register, Sept 1871 – 31 Jan 1950

Pechey – Pechey state school no. 580 : admission register, 19 1889 14 Feb 1921 and 30 Jan 1934 – 20 Apr 1959

Peeramon – Peeramon state school no. 1267 : admission register, 10 Jul 1911 – 13 Apr 1959

Pelican – Pelican state school no. 411 : admission register, 24 Nov 1913 – 31 Jan 1956

Perseverance – Palm Tree state school no. 985 : admission register, 18 Jan 1909 – 25 Jan 1960

Perseverance – Perseverance Creek state school no. 389 : admission register, 10 Nov 1880 – 5 Oct 1943

Perthton – Perthton state school no. 1247 : admission register, 30 Jan 1911 – 3 Feb 1930

Perwillowent – Perwillowen [sic] Creek state school no. 1519 : admission register, 15 May 1916 – 19 Jul 1954 and 5 Feb 1946 – 12 May 1958

Petford – Petford primary school no. 1710 : admission register, 5 Aug 1935 – 15 May 1962

Pheasant Creek – Pheasant Creek state school no. 1049 : admission register, 29 Oct 1940 – 3 Apr 1967

Philpott – Philpott central state school no. 10-54 : admission register, 6 Aug 1918 – 27 Jan 1948

Picnic Bay – Picnic Bay state school no. 1567 : admission registers, 12 Jun 1913 – 31 [?] Feb 1960 and 1 Mar 1960 – 6 Apr 1970

Pie Creek – Pie Creek state school no. 752 : admission register, 27 Jan 1925 – 11 June 1962

Pierce Creek – Pierce Creek state school no. 1153 : admission register, 24 Jan 1938 – 16 Feb 1959

Pike’s Creek – Pike[‘s] Creek state school : admission register, 21 May 1973 – 29 Sep 1976

Pimpimbudgee – Pimpimbudgee state school no 725 : admission register Jan 1921 – 18 Jun 1946

Pinegrove – Boney Creek state school no. 1333 and 819 : admission register, 3 Jun 1912-4 Sep 1912 and 14 Oct 1918-28 Feb 1921

Pinegrove – Pinegrove state school no. 986 : admission register, 4 Nov 1901 – 6 Mar 1916

Pine Hill – Pine Hill state school no. 1832 : admission register, 25 Jan 1926 – 2 Nov 1945

Pinelands – Pinelands state school no. 884 : admission register, 17 Oct 1904 – 8 Feb 1960

Pine Mountain – Pine Mountain state school no. 83 : admission register, 7 Jan 1948 – 4 Mar 1963

Pine Ridge – Pine Ridge state school no. 1547 : admission register, 29 Jan 1917 – 14 Oct 1922

Pink Lily Lagoon – Pink Lily Lagoon state school no. 82 : admission register, 9 Mar 1918 – 25 Jan 1971

Pirrinuan – Pirrinuan state school no. 1287 : admission register, 21 Aug 1911 – 5 Jul 1961

Plainby – Plainby state school no. 578 : admission register, 3 Feb 1930 – 30 Sep 1959

Plainland – Plainland state school no. 468 : admission register, 28 Jan 1929 – 25 Jan 1965

Plane Creek West – Plane Creek West state school no. 905 : admission register, 9 Mar 1942 – 28 Jan 1969

Pleystowe – Pleystowe state school no. 755 : admission register, 21 Aug 1929 – 25 Jan 1961

Polmaily – Polmaily state school no. 932 : admission register, 22 Aug 1900 – 18 Feb 1935

Pomona – Pomona state school : admission register, Aug 1897 – 16 Oct 1939

Poona – Poona state school no. 1119 : admission register, 9 Nov 1915 – 9 Mar 1932

Port Douglas – Port Douglas state school no. 334 : admission register, 29 Jun 1932 – 14 May 1962

Porters Gap – Porters Gap state school no. 907 : admission register, 29 May 1933 – 20 Nov 1939

Postmans Ridge – Postmans Ridge state school no. 231 : admission register, 13 Mar 1928 – 2 Nov 1936

Pratten – Pratten state school no. 211 : admission register, 26 Jul 1926 – 28 Jan 1964

Preston – Preston state school no. 547 : admission register, 6 May 1930 – 4 Feb 1947

Proserpine – Windermere state school no. 1753 : admission register, 21 Mar 1922 – 25 Feb 1942

Pullenvale – Pullenvale state school : admission register, 20 Jan 1902 – 16 Sep 1935

Pumpkin Hut – Nantglyn state school no. 1551 : admission register, 5 Feb 1917 – 22 Oct 1928

Purga – Purga aboriginal school no. 612 : admission register, 21 Jan 1895 – 10 Nov 1947

Purga – Purga state school no. 85 : admission register, 10 Mar 1879 – 11 Jul 1966

Puzzling Gully – Derrymore provisional state school no. 879 : admission register, 24 Jul 1899 – 2 May 1922

Quamby – Koolmarra state school : admission register, 26 Oct 1970 – 19 Nov 1971

Quamby – Quamby state school no. 745 : admission register, 5 Feb 1951 – 28 Jan 1969

Queenton – Queenton state school no. 646 : admission register, 15 Apr 1907 – 20 Aug 1931

Raceview – Raceview state school : admission register, 30 Aug 1901 – 10 Nov 1936

Ramsay – Prestons provisional state school no. 760 : admission register, 1 Jun 1896 – 1 Apr 1925

Ramsay – Ramsay state school : admission register, 3 Oct 1881 – 25 Jan 1937

Rangemore – Rangemore state school no. 369 : admission register, 17 Mar 1913 – 2 Oct 1922 and 24 Jan 1944 – 23 Jan 1961

Rannes – Rannes state school no. 1503 : admission register, 12 Feb 1935 – 24 Jan 1966

Raslie – Raslie state school no. 1364 : admission register, 1 Apr 1913 – 18 Sep 1962

Rathdowney – Cashell’s Hill state school no. 1010 : admission register, 10 Feb 1908-27 Feb 1924

Ravensbourne – Ravensbourne state school no. 641 : admission register, 22 Jun 1891 – 29 Jan 1968

Redbank Gully – Redbank Gully state school no. 835 : admission register, 10 Oct 1898 – 10 Dec 1962

Redcliffe – Redcliffe state school : admission register, 18 Apr 1888 – 28 Oct 1908

Redgate – Redgate state school no. 1123 : admission register, 15 Oct 1908 – 30 Jan 1973

Redvale – Redvale state school no. 1269 : admission register, 7 Jun 1911 – 22 Aug 1938

Reedy Creek – Reedy Creek state school no. 1263 & 1404 : admission register, 5 Jun 1911 – 26 Aug 1912 and 27 Jul 1916 – 30 Jan 1962

Reids Creek – Reids Creek state school no. 1188 : admission register, 16 Oct 1939 – 1 Jul 1963

Ridgelands – Garnant state school no. 662 : admission register, 11 Sep 1930 – 28 Jan 1969

Ridgelands – Ridgelands state school no. 1715 : admission register, 12 Oct 1921 – 16 Jun 1925

Ridgetop – Ridgetop state school no. 1566 : admission register, 4 Oct 1928 – 29 May 1967

Ridgewood – Ridgewood state school no. 1492 : admission register, 27 Nov 1917 – 23 Jan 1961

Ringtail – Ringtail state school no. 1327 : admission register, 1 May 1912 – 25 Jan 1943

Riordan Vale School – Riordan Vale state school no. 156 : admission register, 22 May 1939 – 11 Mar 1940 and 2 Feb 1954 – 29 Jan 1963

Ripley – Ripley state school no. 137 : admission register, 2 Feb 1874 – 28 Jan 1930

Rita Island – Rita Island state school no. 1676 : admission register, 8 Mar 1920 – 20 Mar 1967

Rita Island – Rita Island state school no. 1676 : admission register, 8 Mar 1920 – 20 Mar 1967

Riverleigh – Bilburie state school no. 817 : admission register, 15 Feb 1931-25 Jan 1937

Riversdale – Riversdale state school : admission register, 11 May 1953 – 24 Jun 1968

Riverside – Riverside state school no. 1322 : admission register, 7 May 1919 – 14 Sep 1926

Riverston – Riverston state school no. 1835 : admission register, 24 Feb 1936 – 30 Jan 1962

Roadvale – Obum Obum state school no. 851 : admission register, 24 Jan 1899 – 11 Mar 1946

Rockfield – Rockfield state school no. 1085 : admission register, 23 Oct 1905 – 30 Jan 1928

Rockhampton – Allenstown state school : admission register, 5 Oct 1886 – 13 Nov 1940

Rockhampton – Leichhardt ward boys school : admission register, 1906 – 1943

Rockhampton – Port Curtis Road state school : admission register, 12 Mar 1912 – 25 Nov 1946

Rockhampton – Rockhampton central boys state school no. 89 : admission register, 18 Nov 1862 – 14 Oct 1963

Rockhampton – Rockhampton central girls’ and infants’ state school no. 251 : admission register, 29 Jan 1963 – 6 Nov 1973

Rockhampton – Rockhampton central girls’ state school no. 251 : admission register, 1 Jan 1889 – Nov 1916 and 27 Jan 1927 – 15 Feb 1961

Rockhampton – Rockhampton central infants’ state school no. 252 : admission register, 21 Feb 1917 – 23 Sep 1957

Rockhampton – Rockhampton infants state school no. 252 : admission register, 30 Sep 1957 – 21 Nov 1962

Rockhampton – Rockhampton north boys school no. 567 : admission register, 10 Jul 1905 – 3 Aug 1920

Rockhampton – Rockhampton north state school no. 91 : admission register, 15 Oct 1888 – 21 Nov 1966

Rockmount – Rockmount state school no. 846, 1032 & 1547 : admission register, 31 Jan 1899 – 1 Mar 1901, 1 Feb 1904 – 18 Aug 1919 and 26 Nov 1928 – 11 May 1964

Rocksberg – Rocksberg state school no. 716 : admission register, 19 Jun 1893 – 15 Feb 1954

Rockside – Rockside state school no. 1008 & 1482 : admission register, 2 Jun 1902 – 23 Jan 1905 and 8 Jul 1936 – 29 Jan 1952

Rocky Creek – Rocky Creek state school no. 786 : admission register, 9 Feb 1903 – 15 Aug 1919 and 29 Jan 1941 – 24 Jan 1972

Rocky Gully – Crosshill state school no. 355 : admission register, 9 Aug 1880 – 22 Aug 1939

Rocky Hill – Rocky Hill state school no. 1371 : admission register, 30 Oct 1924 – 29 Jan 1963

Ropeley – Ropeley east state school no. 948 : admission register, 4 May 1915 – 10 May 1954

Rosalie Plains – Brymaroo state school no. 1401 : admission register, 11 Aug 1913-16 Mar 1944

Rosalie Plains – Rosalie Plains state school no. 1128 : admission register, 21 Jan 1907 – 7 May 1944

Rose Farm – Rose Farm state school no. 1333 : admission register, 4 Dec 1918 – 17 Oct 1928

Rosehill – Rose Hill state school no. 941 : admission register, 21 Jan 1901 – 5 Feb 1940 and 29 Jan 1952 – 12 Oct 1966

Roseville – Roseville state school no. 930 : admission register, 7 Jul 1913 – 28 Feb 1939

Ross Creek – Ross Creek state school no. 1694 : admission register, 30 Jan 1945 – 2 Apr 1962

Rossmoya – Rossmoya state school no. 1808 : admission register, 10 Feb 1937 – 15 Feb 1967

Round Mountain – Round Mountain provisional state school no. 1813 : admission register, 30 May – 28 Aug 1929

Rubyvale – Rubyvale state school no. 1151 : admission register, 19 Oct 1908 – 16 Oct 1930 and 21 Jul 1948 – 29 Jan 1963

Running Creek – Railway camp state school no. 1224 : admission register, 23 Aug 1927 – 29 Jul 1929

Runnymede – Runnymede state school no. 763 : admission register, 21 Jul 1948 – 29 Jan 1963

Russellvale – Russellvale state school no. 626 : admission register, 18 Jun 1930 – 25 Jan 1960

Rywung – Rywung state school no. 1680 : admission register, 1 Nov 1944 – 30 Jan 1968

Rywung – Unity state school no. 1790 : admission register, 16 Nov 1922 – 10 Feb 1931

Sabine – Sabine state school no. 1604 : admission register, 15 Apr 1925 – 2 Feb 1937

Samford – Parker state school no. 814 : admission register, 4 Apr 1933 – 26 Feb 1945

Sandy Creek – Allan state school no. 96 : admission registers, 15 May 1872-23 Jan 1967

Sandy Creek – Evlinton state school no. 475 : admission register, 26 Jun 1885 – 24 Jan 1921

Sandy Creek – Winya state school no. 1197 : admission register, 6 Jun 1922 – 12 Oct 1959

Sandy Gully – Sandy Gully state school no. 1817 : admission register, 4 Jun 1925 – 3 Feb 1958

Sapphire – Sapphire state school no. 959 : admission register, 16 Jan 1911 – 29 Jun 1938

Sawmill Pocket – Sawmill Pocket state school no. 521 : admission register, 5 Feb 1924 – 15 Feb 1926

Scarborough – Scarborough state school no. 1560 : admission register, 9 Mar 1925 – 18 Aug 1941

Scottville – Scottdale (later Scottville) state school : admission register, 4 Feb 1924 – 17 Feb 1938

Scrubby Creek – Scrubby Creek state school no. 1322 : admission register, 20 Aug 1934 – 25 Jan 1960

Selene – Selene state school no. 1839 : admission register, 25 Jan 1926 – 12 Apr 1965

Sellheim – Sellheim state school no. 597 : admission register, 24 Jan 1921 – 8 May 1939

Sharon – Sharon school : admission registers, 7 Oct 1894 – 21 Feb 1949

Sheep Station Creek – Sheep Station Creek state school no. 440 : admission register, 10 Apr 1906 – 1 Feb 1939

Sherwood – Sherwood state school : admission register, 10 Jun 1901 – 25 Jan 1943

Shirbourne – Shirbourne state school no. 1114 : admission register, 17 Aug 1931 – 2 Apr 1970

Shorncliffe – Shorncliffe state school : admission registers, 28 Jan 1919 – 27 Oct 1943

Silent Grove Upper School – Silent Grove Upper state school no. 1804 : admission register, 3 Feb 1936 – 5 Jun 1963

Silkwood – Lever Estate state school no. 1086 : admission register 2 Nov 1936 – 28 Apr 1967

Silky Oak Creek – Silky Oak Creek state school no. 994 : admission register, 1 Nov 1940 – 24 Jun 1974

Silverdale – Silverdale state school no. 1218 : admission register, 23 May 1910 – 30 Jan 1962

Silverleaf – Silverleaf state school no. 1361 : admission register, 30 Sep 1912 – 16 Apr 1962

Silverleigh – Silverleigh state school no. 1017 : admission register, 28 Jan 1924 – 24 Jan 1966

Silver Spur – Silver Spur state school no. 723 : admission register, 27 Apr 1941 – 1 Apr 1959

Sixteen Mile Creek – Sixteen Mile Creek state school no. 1510 : admission register, 5 Feb 1918 – 20 Jul 1936

Skyring Creek – Coles Creek state school no. 648 : admission register, 24 Aug 1891-23 Jan 1961

Sladevale – Sladevale state school no. 898 : admission register, 13 Nov 1899 – 23 Jan 1967

Sleipner – Sleipner Junction state school no. 101 : admission register, 6 May 1913 – 27 Apr 1923

Smithfield – Smithfield state school no. 848 : admission register, 7 May 1900 – 28 Jan 1964

Southbrook – Southbrook state school no. 281 : admission register, 11 Sep 1882 – 27 Jan 1948

South Johnstone – South Johnstone state school : admission register, 5 Jun 1916 – 25 Oct 1950

Seventeen Mile Rocks – Seventeen Mile Rocks state school no. 98 : admission register, 13 May 1895 – 29 Nov 1965

Speedwell – Speedwell state school no. 1355 : admission register, 12 Aug 1912 – 20 Jan 1962

Splinter Creek – Splinter Creek Bridge state school no. 931 : admission register, 3 Apr 1934 – 1 Apr 1947

Springbrook – Springbrook state school no. 1259 : admission register, 25 Apr 1911 – 2 Nov 1970

Spring Creek – Spring Creek state school no. 100 : admission register, 24 May 1926 – 25 Jan 1954

Spring Flat – Spring Flat state school no. 708 : admission register, 20 Mar 1893 – 28 Jan 1929

Springside – Springside state school no. 325 : admission register, 6 Feb 1888 – 26 Jan 1954

Springsure – Springsure state school : admission register, 14 Mar 1870 – 7 Jun 1956

Springvale – Springvale state school : admission register, 13 Apr 1954 – 25 Jan 1965

Spring Valley – Spring Valley state school no. 398 : admission register, 29 Jan 1883 – 4 May 1926

Squaretop – Squaretop state school no. 1653 : admission register, 24 Sep 1919 – 25 Aug 1958

Stakeyard – Stakeyard state school no. 561 : admission register, 29 Sep 1914 – 27 Jun 1932

Stanmore – Stanmore state school no. 652 : admission registers, 5 Oct 1891 – 27 Jan 1970

Stannary Hills – Stannary Hills state school no. 774 : admission register, 18 Jan 1904 – 29 Jun 1931

Stannum – Stannum state school no. 1469 : admission register, 16 Aug 1915 – 18 Aug 1924

Stockleigh – Stockleigh state school no. 1056 : admission register, 23 Jan 1905 – 29 Jan 1935

Stonelands – Stonelands state school no. 348 : admission register, 25 Jan 1932 – 23 Jan 1967

Stony Creek – Kalangara state school no. 795 : admission register, 25 Jan 1926 – 30 Jan 1963

Strathdickie – Strathdickie state school no. 1102 : admission register, 25 Jun 1906 – 30 Jan 1962

Strathpine – Strathpine state school : admission register, 16 jan 1911 – 14 Nov 1949

Stuart Valley – Stuart Valley state school no. 1285 : admission register, 11 Sep 1947 – 28 Feb 1961

Styx – Styx River state school no. 1656 : admission register, 7 Oct 1919 – 30 Mar 1942

Sugarloaf – Sugarloaf state school no. 133 : admission register, 5 Aug 1874 – 31 Jan 1939

Sunbury – Sunbury state school : admission register, 19 Jan 1891 – 10 Nov 1976

Sunnyside – Sunnyside state school no. 744 : admission register, 28 Jun 1937 – 14 Jun 1960

Sunnyvale – Sunnyvale state school no. 1270 : admission register, 20 Aug 1934 – 7 Jul 1958

Stanthorpe – Dalcouth state school no. 1137 : admission register, 27 Jul 1908 – 28 Jan 1964

Stanthorpe – Glen Lyon state school : admission register, 9 Apr 1951 – 23 Jan 1978

Stanthorpe – Mount Tully state school no. 1696 : admission register, 3 May 1921 – 27 Nov 1957

Stanthorpe – Stanthorpe rural state school : admission register, 19 Jan 1903 – 2 Dec 1940

Stanthorpe – Stanthorpe state school : admission register, 9 Feb 1874 – 27 Apr 1903

Stanthorpe – Thorndale state school no. 445 : admission register, 19 Feb 1946 – 29 Jan 1963

Stapylton – Stapylton state school no. 286 : admission register, 18 May 1920 – 15 Sep 1960

Star River – Greenvale project no. 1 Star River state school : admission register, 18 Feb – 18 Mar 1974

Surat – Surat state school : admission register, 23 Jul 1874 – 28 Jan 1969

Swanfels – Swanfels state school : admission registers, 18 Jan 1892 – 30 Jan 1979

Sybil Creek – Sybil Creek state school no. 1709 : admission register, 12 Sep 1921 – 14 Jul 1964

Taabinga – Taabinga Village state school no. 799 : admission register, 10 Aug 1897 – 3 Jul 1961

Table Top – Table Top state school no. 139 : admission register, 29 Jan 1952 – 30 Jan 1962

Tabragalba – Tabragalba state school no. 1132 : admission register, 24 Apr 1907 – 6 Feb 1945

Talaba – Theresa state school no. 1524 : admission register, 16 Feb 1925 – 30 Jan 1940

Tallegalla – Tallegalla state school : admission register, 10 Jun 1879 – 29 Jan 1946

Tamaree – Tamaree state school no. 421 : admission register, 12 Jul 1904 – 16 Feb 1965

Tamborine – Tamborine state school no. 195 : admission register, 19 Jul 1878 – 18 May 1970

Tamrookum – Josephville state school no. 1191 : admission register, 4 Nov 1909 – 8 May 1935

Tandur – Tandur state school no. 1220 : admission register, 29 Sep 1924 – 23 Jan 1967

Tangkam – Tangkam state school no. 1619 : admission register, 26 Nov 1918 – 9 Feb 1960

Tannymorel – Mount Colliery state school no. 874 : admission register, 17 Sep 1915 – 23 Jan 1967

Tantitha – Tantitha school : admission register, 29 Jan 1883 – 7 Oct 1894

Tara – Bennet provisional state school no. 1083 : admission register, 7 Jul 1937-27 Feb 1961

Tara – Bennett state school no. 1083 : admission register, 7 Jul 1937 – 26 Aug 1957

Tara – Burrowes state school no. 1248 : admissions register, 23 Jan 1911-1 Feb 1946

Taragoola – Riverston state school no. 1835 : admission register, 24 Feb 1936 – 30 Jan 1962

Tarampa – Bright View state school no. 1021 : admission register, 25 Nov 1902-11 Apr 1962

Targinie – Targinie state school no. 1795 : admission register, 19 Mar 1923 – 30 Jan 1968

Taromeo – Taromeo state school no. 1186 : admission register, 18 Oct 1909 – 13 Oct 1941

Tarzali – Tarzali state school no. 964 : admission register, 3 May 1915 – 28 Aug 1967

Tate Tin Mines – Tate Tin Mines state school no. 591 : admission register, 17 Oct 1894 – 15 Apr 1940

Teebar – Boompa state school no. 712 : admission register, 29 May 1893-21 May 1962

Te Kowai – Te Kowai state school no. 14 : admission register, 13 Nov 1883 – 30 Jan 1968

Tellebang – Tellebang state school no. 392 : admission register, 16 Feb 1931 – 1 Nov 1965

Templin – Templin state school no. 657 : admission register, 18 Jan 1892 – 4 Feb 1974

Tennyson – Tennyson state school no. 1139 : admission register, 18 Jun 1934 – 5 Oct 1972

Teutoberg – Curramore state school no. 1160 : admission register, 11 Aug 1913 – 31 Jan 1939

Teutoberg – Witta state school no. 675 : admission register, 3 Oct 1892 – 29 Apr 1974

Teviotville – Teviotville state school : admission register, 1 Aug 1899 – 29 Jan 1980

Tewantin – Tewantin state school : admission register, 8 Jun 1903 – 3 Aug 1942

Texas – Gunyan provisional state school no. 62 : admission register, 24 Oct 1933 – 6 Feb 1939

Thane – Thane state school no. 1062 : admission register, 27 Mar 1905 – 23 Feb 1925

Thanes Creek – Thanes Creek state school no. 689 : admission register, 30 Jan 1951 – 25 Jan 1965

Thangool – Mardale state school no. 1644 : admission register, 19 Sep 1935 – 28 Jan 1964

Thargomindah – Thargomindah state school : admission register, Apr 1884 – 20 Feb 1969

The Beeches – The Beeches state school no. 1737 : admission register, 3 Jul 1933 – 29 Jan 1949

The Glen – Dan Dan provisional state school : admission register, 4 Oct 1920 – 26 Aug 1931

The Leap – The Leap state school no. 706 : admission register, 2 Sep 1935 – 28 Jan 1969

The Monument – The Monument state school : admission register, 15 Mar 1976 – 20 Mar 1978

Thinoomba – Gungaloon state school no. 1720 : admission register, 27 Oct 1921 – 8 Apr 1931

Thompsons Point – Thompsons Point state school no. 1092 : admission register, 19 Feb 1906 – 4 Jun 1919

Thornville – Thornville state school no. 375 : admission register, 31 Jan 1939 – 28 Jan 1975

Three Moon – Three Moon state school no. 660 : admission register, 7 Feb 1927 – 27 Jan 1948

Thulimbah – Mount Barney state school no.972 : admission register, 19 Aug 1901 – 30 Apr 1962

Tiaro – Ironbark Ridge state school no. 1305 : admission register, 31 Jan 1939 – 4 Mar 1960

Tiaro – St. Mary’s provisional state school no. 276 : admission register, 17 Oct 1949 – 27 Jun 1955

Tiaro – Tiaro mixed provisional school : admission register, 1 Oct 1870 – 2 Nov 1897

Tiaro – Tiaro state school : admission register, 28 apr 1897 – 16 May 1949

Tinana – Parke State School : admission registers, 1914-1982

Tinana – Tinana school : admission register, 28 Feb 1876 – 21 Oct 1977

Tinaroo Falls – Tinaroo Falls state school no. 841 : admission register, 28 Jun 1954 – 18 Sep 1959

Tinbeerwah – Tinbeerwah state school no. 1012 : admission register, 24 Jan 1949 – 19 Mar 1963

Tipton – Tipton state school no. 1739 : admission register, 30 Jun 1930 – 16 Feb 1948

Tirroan – Cumonju state school no. 452 : admission register, 28 Jan 1929 – 1 Feb 1966

Tirroan – Tirroan state school no. 460 : admission register, 1 Oct 1928 – 24 Jan 1956

Tomewin – Tomewin state school no. 133 : admission register, 20 Feb 1950 – 28 Jan 1964

Toobeah – Toobeah state school no. 1442 : admission register, 27 Jun 1932 – 16 Mar 1964

Toogoom – Toogoom state school no. 1343 : admission register, 30 Jan 1918 – 11 Oct 1938

Toolburra – Bony Mountain state school no. 865 : admission register, 18 Feb 1902-5 Apr 1971

Toolooa – Toolooa state school no. 1067 : admission register, 2 May 1905 – 4 Jul 1919

Tooth – Tooth state school no. 392 : admission register, 3 Aug 1903 – 30 Jul 1928

Toowoomba – Toowoomba east state school : admission register, 1 Jan 1887 – 1 Apr 1963

Toowoomba – Toowoomba high school : admission register, 1 Feb 1926 – 1 Feb 1944

Toowoomba – Toowoomba middle girls’ and infants’ state school : admission register, March 1880 – 5 Dec 1882

Toowoomba – Toowoomba south boys school : admission register, 8 Mar 1875 – 30 Jun 1941

Toowoomba – Toowoomba south girls’ and infants’ state school : admission registers, 1 Oct 1900 – 2 Feb 1943

Toowoomba – Toowoomba South girls’ state school : admission register, 22 Jan 1883 – 24 Sep 1900

Toowoomba – Toowoomba South infants’ state school : admission register, 22 Jan 1883 – 21 Sep 1900

Toowoomba – Toowoomba Technical College : admission register, 14 May 1919 – 4 Jul 1921

Toowoomba – Toowoomba technical high school : admission register, 4 Jul 1921 – Jan 1926

Toowoomba – Top Camp state school no. 1208 : admission register, 17 Jun 1947 – 27 Jan 1960

Topaz – Topaz state school no. 1639 : admission register, 23 Feb 1932 – 1 Apr 1960

Torsdale – Torsdale Station provisional school and farm nos. 1645 & 1646 : admission register, 16 Jul – 4 Nov 1919

Townsville – Ecclesiastical files, 1875-1925

Townsville – Public Curator files, 1905-1925

Townsville – Register of ecclesiastical files, 1892-1903

Townsville – Greenvale project no. 2, including Burdekin River and Clarke River state schools : admission register, 22 May 1972 – 2 Sep 1974

Townsville – Townsville boys state school : admission register, 28 Sep 1874 – 29 Nov 1886

Townsville – Townsville central boys state school : admission registers, 30 Jan 1922 – 2 Dec 1943

Townsville – Townsville central girls and infants state school : admission registers, 1895 – 23 Jun 1936

Townsville – Townsville central state school : admission register, 30 Jun 1936 – 14 May 1941

Townsville – Townsville girls and infants state school : admission register, 5 Jul 1880 – 1885

Townsville – Townsville girls and infants state school : admission register, 7 Jul 1884 – 29 Jan (?) 1895

Townsville – Townsville girls state school : admission register, 28 Sep 1874 – 24 Nov 1879

Townsville – Townsville state school : admission register, 2 May 1870 – 28 Sep 1874

Townsville – Townsville state school : admission register, 7 Mar 1869 – 28 Sep 1869

Townsville – Weir state school : admission register, 1938 – 28 Jan 1969

Traveston – Coles Creek state school no. 648 : admission register, 24 Aug 1891-23 Jan 1961

Traveston – Traveston state school no. 767 : admission register, 28 Jan 1924 – 25 May 1967

Trebonne – Upper Trebonne state school no. 1118 : admission register, 7 Nov 1906 – 19 Mar 1951

Trekelano – Trekelano state school no. 1456 : admission register, 26 Jul 1937 – 19 Sep 1940

Tummaville – Tummaville state school no. 291 : admission register, 19 Jan 1880 – 19 Feb 1962

Tumoulin – Tumoulin state school no. 532 : admission register, 2 Feb 1915 – 27 Jun 1960

Tungamull – Sleipner Junction state school no. 101 : admission register, 6 May 1913 – 27 Apr 1923

Turallin – Turallin state school no. 559 : admission register, 4 Sep 1888 – 7 Nov 1960

Turners Creek – Turners Creek provisional state school no. 1731 : admission register, 30 Jan 1922 – 12 Sep 1923

Turnorville – Turnorville state school no. 1054 : admission register, 14 Mar 1960 – 7 Feb 1962

Tylerville – Tylerville state school no. 1162 : admission registers, 18 Jan 1909 – 3 Jul 1928 and 21 Jul 1930 – 28 Aug 1961

Ulam South – Ulam South state school no. 331 : admission register, 22 Jan 1894 – 23 Feb 1925

Ulam Upper – Ulam Upper state school no. 680 : admission register, 6 Jun 1910 – 23 Jan 1961

Ulimaroa – Ulimaroa state school : admission register, 18 Feb 1949 – 23 Jan 1967

Umbiram – Umbiram state school no. 1138 : admission register, 18 May 1908 – 5 Aug 1975

Undulla Creek – Middle Undulla Creek state school no. 1693 : admission register, 21 Mar 1921 – 23 May 1922

Undulla Creek – Undulla Creek state school no. 1413 : admission register, 7 Oct 1913 – 22 Feb 1936

Upper Caboolture – Camp Flat state school no. 286 : admission register, 27 Nov 1899-[–] Oct 1916

Upper Coomera – Coomera Upper state school : admission register, 22 Jan 1900 – 22 Apr 1963

Upper Coomera – Maudsland state school : admission register, 31 May 1928 – 29 Jan 1963

Upper Forest Springs – Upper Forest Springs state school no. 804 : admission register, 15 Feb 1898 – 23 Jan 1961

Upper Koondai-i – Upper Koondai-i state school no. 1815 : admission register, 4 Feb 1936 – 29 Apr 1946

Upper Mary – Pioneer’s Rest state school no. 84 : admission register, 29 Jan 1884 – 2 Nov 1960

Upper Pilton – Pilton Upper state school no. 1146 : admission register, 28 Jan 1941 – 31 Jan 1963

Upper Widgee – Widgee Upper provisional state school no. 444 : admission register, 21 Feb 1944-31 Jul 1944

Urandangi – Urandangi state school no. 1733 : admission register, 30 Jan 1922 – 13 Mar 1933

aldora – Yandina Creek state school no. 1449 and 1610 : admission register, 16 Jun 1914 – 19 Apr 1918, 31 Aug 1932 – 19 Aug 1941, and 27 Aug 1918 – 30 Jun 1964

Valentine Plains – Valentine Plains state school no. 1583 : admission register, 8 Oct 1928 – 23 Jan 1967

Ventnor – Ventnor state school no. 1604 : admission register, 3 Jun 1946 – 18 Jul 1958

Verbena Park – Verbena Downs state school no. 1621 : admission register, 10 Feb 1919 – 17 Sep 1929

Veresdale – Veresdale Scrub state school : admission register, 25 Apr 1899 – 21 Oct 1964

Verrierdale – Verrierdale state school no. 1326 : admission register, 14 Aug 1916 – 29 Jan 1963

Victoria Estate – Victoria plantation state school : admission register, 6 Feb 1935 – 28 Oct 1969

Victoria Hill – Victoria Hill state school no. 1282 : admission register, 18 Feb 1942 – 29 Jan 1963

View Glen – View Glen state school no. 1453 : admission register, 25 May 1914 – 8 May 1923

Viewland – Viewland state school no. 892 : admission register, 18 Aug 1913 – 1 Feb 1921

Villeneuve – Villeneuve state school no. 1020 : admission register, 11 Nov 1902 – 19 Oct 1960

Vine Creek – Vine Creek state school no. 246 : admission register, 10 Sep 1936 – 17 Jul 1945

Wacol East – Wacol East state school : admission register, 14 Nov 1949 – 30 Jan 1963

Wagoora – Wagoora state school no. 1048 : admission register, 22 Aug 1949 – 15 Oct 1962

Wahpunga – Wahpunga state school no. 1228 : admission register, 28 Mar 1916 – 31 Jul 1967

Walkers Creek – Walkers Creek state school no. 1624 : admission register, 28 Jan 1919 – 15 Sep 1958

Walla Lagoon – Walla Lagoon state school no. 1055 : admission register, 23 Jan 1905 – 13 Mar 1933

Wallingford – Wallingford state school no. 1632 : admission register, 7 Apr 1919 – 23 Jan 1967

Walluma – Walluma state school no. 925 : admission register, 9 Jul 1900 – 24 Jul 1911

Walterhall – Walterhall state school no. 1575 : admission register, 9 Jul 1917 – 28 Nov 1932 and 24 Jan 1949 – 31 Mar 1969

Wambo Creek – Wambo Creek state school no. 1386 : admission register, 2 Apr 1946 – 1 Feb 1961

Wamuran Basin – [Wamuran] Basin state school no. 1677 : admission register, 2 Mar 1920-29 Jan 1957

Wandoan – Cockatoo Creek provisional state school no. 444 : admission register, 24 Feb 1958-23 Jan 1961

Waratah – Clonmel state school no. 1841 : admission register, 12 Apr 1926-22 Mar 1967

Warooby – Warooby state school no. 1203 : admission register, 17 Mar 1941 – 28 Feb 1944

Warra – Cemetery transcriptions : Warra Cemetery, Queensland, ca. 1866-1977

Warra – Llanberris state school no. 1664 : admission register, 17 Nov 1919 – 8 Nov 1922

Warren – Playfair state school no. 1578 : admission register, 10 Jul 1917 – 20 Oct 1923

Warrie – Warrie provisional state school no. 1659 : admission register, 13 Oct 1919

Warwick – Warwick high school : admission register, 29 Jan 1912 – 8 Mar 1948

Warwick – Warwick intermediate state school : admission register, 28 Jan 1929 – 4 Nov 1963

Watalgan – Watalgan state school no. 793 : admission register, 7 Feb 1927 – 22 Apr 1963

Watsons Crossing – Watsons Crossing state school : admission register, 20 Mar 1939 – 30 Jan 1985

Wattlebank School – Wattlebank state school no. 1611 : admission register, 28 Aug 1918 – 5 Jun 1959

Wattle Grove – Wattle Grove state school no. 847 : admission register, 26 Aug 1931 – 16 Sep 1963

Wattle Park – Wattle Park state school no. 461 : admission register, 7 Feb 1921

Weengallon – Weengallan [sic] state school no. 1505 : admission register, 13 Apr 1916 – 14 Aug 1922

Wengenville – Wengenville state school no. 1847 : admission register, 15 Apr 1926 – 30 Jan 1962

Westbrook – Westbrook state school no. 1204 : admission register, 9 Feb 1910 – 27 May 1969

Westbury – Westbury state school : admission register, 21 Mar 1892 – 15 Aug 1921

West Crediton – West Crediton state school no. 824 : admission register, 15 Oct 1951 – 11 May 1961

West Haldon – West Haldon state school no. 756 : admission register, 7 Apr 1896 – 30 May 1949

West Prairie – West Prairie state school no. 1825 : admission register, 25 Aug 1925 – 8 Nov 1927

West Talgai – Talgai West state school no. 987 : admission register, 22 Sep 1902 – 29 Jan 1963

Wetalla – Wetalla state school no. 139 : admission register, 29 Jan 1918 – 15 Jun 1932

Wetheron – Wetheron state school no. 1234 : admission register, 24 Jan 1916 – 12 Feb 1963

Wheatvale – Wheatvale state school : admission register, 14 Jul 1908 – 1941

Whetstone – Inglewood West state school no. 1041 : admission register, 25 May 1904 – 5 Jul 1922

Whetstone – Whetstone state school no. 1581 : admission register, 13 Mar 1939 – 28 Jan 1959

Whichello – Whichello state school no. 482 : admission register, 4 Mar 1919 – 15 Sep 1941

Whitewood – Whitewood state school : admission register, 23 Jan 1961 – 18 May 1970

Widgee – Widgee state school : admission register, 11 Jul 1892 – 15 Feb 1950

Wildash – Wildash state school no. 420 : admission register, 25 Jan 1910 – 17 Jun 1937

Wilga View – Wilga View state school : admission register, 4 Jul 1938 – 27 Jan 1959

Willow Bank – Lamington state school no. 1112 : admission register, 20 Aug 1906 – 3 Nov 1941

Willowvale – Willowvale state school no. 1012 : admission register, 18 Feb 1908 – 23 Jan 1967

Wills River – Wills River state school no. 1556 : admission register, 23 Mar 1925 – 8 Feb 1926

Wilmott – East End state school no. 936 : admission register, 26 Apr 1915 – 13 May 1963

Wilsons Pocket – Wilsons Pocket state school no. 1402 : admission register, 27 Jan 1953 – 30 Jan 1962

Wilson Valley – Wilson Valley state school no. 1539 : admission register, 4 Oct 1916 – 9 Mar 1943

Windera – Glenrock state school no. 1848 : admission register, 15 Apr 1926 – 4 Apr 1966

Winton – Mt. Campbell state school : admission register, 30 Jan 1968 – 3 Apr 1978

Withcott – Withcott state school no. 1356 : admission register, 6 Aug 19121970

Witheren – Witheren state school no. 888 : admission register, 28 Jun 1937 – 4 Feb 1965

Witta – Curramore state school no. 1160 : admission register, 11 Aug 1913 – 31 Jan 1939

Witta – Witta state school no. 675 : admission register, 3 Oct 1892 – 29 Apr 1974

Wivenhoe – Wivenhoe state school no. 1414 : admission register, 1 Oct 1913 – 30 Jan 1962

Wolfram – Wolfram state school no. 1237 : admission register, 3 Nov 1938 – 5 Feb 1940

Womalilla – Womalilla state school no. 1578 : admission register, 17 Apr 1935 – 6 Jul 1953

Womalilla Creek – Womalilla Creek provisional state school nos. 1 & 2 : admission register, 3 Jul 1914 – 12 Nov 1928 and 24 Aug 1913 – 8 Oct 1928

Wombo – Gunbar state school no. 1631 : admission register, 9 Jun 1919 – 16 Feb 1925

Wonbah – Takilberan Rock state school no. 1592 : admission register, 24-26 Jul 1922

Wondecla – Wondecla state school no. 403 : admission register, 4 Jul 1887 – 18 Jun 1958

Wonford – Wonford provisional state school no. 1560 : admission register, 26 Feb 1917 – 30 Jan 1920

Wonga Lower – Wonga Lower state school no. 1424 : admission register, 27 Jan 1914 – 5 Feb 1968

Wonga Upper – Wonga Upper state school no. 1459 : admission register, 13 Jul 1914 – 3 Nov 1958

Wonglepong – Wonglepong state school no. 836 : admission register, 22 Jan 1912 – 25 Feb 1935

Woocoo – Woocoo state school no. 949 : admission register, 28 Jan 1930 – 23 Jan 1969

Wooderson – Wooderson state school no. 1778 : admission register, 23 Aug 1945 – 6 Jul 1959

Woodford – Woodford state school : admission registers, 23 Aug 1882 – 8 Dec 1950

Woodgate – Woodgate state school no. 1399 : admission register, 24 Jan 1921 – 3 Apr 1922

Woodleighton – Woodleighton state school no. 1216 : admission register, 25 Apr 1910 – 1 Aug 1960

Woodmillar – Woodmillar state school no. 352 : admission register, 15 Nov 1915 – 31 Oct 1960

Woodstock – Majors Creek state school : admission register, 5 Feb 1934 – 30 Aug 1978

Woolein – Woolein state school no. 1353 : admission register, 27 Feb 1918 – 3 Jul 1924

Woolooman – Woolooman provisional state school no. 1026 : admission register, 9 Mar 1908 – 18 Jun 1912

Woolooman – Woolooman state school no. 1148 : admission register, 21 Aug 1933 – 2 Aug 1937

Woombye – Kiel’s Mountain state school no. 1613 : admission register, 23 Sep 1918 – 26 Feb 1962

Woombye – Woombye state school : admission register, 17 Aug 1885 – 5 Feb 1951

Woondum – Mothar Mountain state school no. 1144 : admission register, 29 Jan 1930 – 6 Jul 1970

Woopen Creek – Woopen Creek state school no. 1128 : admission register, 4 Feb 1952 – 10 Jul 1967

Woorabinda – Woorabinda state school no. 774 : admission register, 13 Mar 1956 – 16 Jul 1970

Wooroolin West – Wooroolin West state school no. 1243 : admission register, 2 Apr 1929 – 26 Apr 1949

Wootha – Wootha state school no. 511 : admission register, 12 Sep 1928 – 24 Mar 1949

Woowoonga East – Woowoonga East state school no. 1173 : admission register, 14 Apr 1909 – 17 Mar 1943

Woree – Woree state school no. 1609 : admission register, 5 May 1925 – 14 Oct 1953

Woroonden – Woroonden state school no. 1579 : admission register, 15 Nov 1943 – 29 Jan 1963

Wrights Creek – Wrights Creek state school no. 635 : admission register, 8 Oct 1894 – 26 May 1953

Wura – Wura state school no. 608 : admission register, 10 Mar 1924 – 14 Mar 1944

Wutul – Wutul state school no. 1458 : admission register, 27 Aug 1923 – 3 Jul 1961

Wyaralong – Wyaralong state school no. 931 : admission register, 30 Jun 1924 – ? Apr 1929 and 16 Feb 1938 – 25 Jan 1965

Wyberba – Wyberba state school : admission register, 7 Nov 1918 – 26 Jul 1976

Wycarbah – Wycarbah state school no. 276 : admission register, 31 Jul 1876 – 4 Feb 1935

Wychie – Wychie state school no. 1117 : admission register, 22 Jul 1946 – 28 Aug 1961

Wynnum – Wynnum central school : admission registers, 4 Feb 1918 – 28 Jan 1975

Wynnum – Wynnum state school : admission register, 24 Feb 1896 – ca. Feb 1917

Wynola – Wynola state school no. 1712 : admission register, 21 Oct 1935 – 13 Oct 1941

Yaamba – Yaamba state school no. 120 : admission register, 19 aug 1918 – 31 Oct 1938

Yabba Vale – Yabba Vale state school no. 1452 : admission register, 4 Jul 1928 – 3 Aug 1942

Yalebone – Yalebone state school no. 1276 : admission register, 17 Jul 1911 – 7 Apr 1925

Yalleroi – Yalleroi state school : admission register, 16 Jun 1959 – 10 Nov 1983

Yamala – Yamala state school no. 1011 : admission register, 2 Apr 1918 – 25 Jan 1926

Yamsion – Yamsion state school no. 327 : admission register, 29 Jun 1931 – 25 Jul 1967

Yandaran – Yandaran Creek state school no. 516 : admission register, 14 Sep 1886 – 27 Aug 1956

Yandilla – Ivanhoe state school no. 631 : admission register, 1 Sep 1958 – 25 Jan 1965

Yandilla – Pampas state school no. 308 : admission register, 2 Feb 1942 – 29 Jan 1957

Yandilla – Yandilla state school : admission register, 2 Oct 1882 – 30 Mar 1903 and 10 Oct 1945 – 1 Feb 1955

Yandina Creek – Yandina Creek state school no. 1449 and 1610 : admission register, 16 Jun 1914 – 19 Apr 1918, 31 Aug 1932 – 19 Aug 1941, and 27 Aug 1918 – 30 Jun 1964

Yaparaba – Yaparaba state school no. 1337 : admission register, 30 Aug 1934 – 27 Jan 1970

Yarranlea – Yarranlea state school : admission register, 22 Jan 1900 – 24 Jan 1977

Yarrawonga – Yarrawonga state school no. 1791 : admission register, 14 Sep 1937 – 6 Feb 1940

Yarwun – Diamantina state school no. 863 : admission register, 1 Mar 1935 – 29 Jan 1963

Yednia – Yednia state school no. 1256 : admission register, 28 Jan 1929 – 5 Feb 1946

Yee Am – Yee Am state school no. 890 : admission register, 6 Feb 1910 – 12 May 1920

Yelarbon – Ben Dor state school no. 101 : admission register, 29 Jan 1946-4 Nov 1957

Yenda – Yenda state school no. 1815 : admission register, 8 Jun 1925

Yengarie – Yengarie state school no. 121 : admission register, 19 Jan 1880 – 30 Sep 1963

Yeppoon – Yeppoon infants’ state school no. 904 : admission register, 24 Jan 1955 – 11 Nov 1968

Yerra – Yerra state school no. 1370 : admission register, 2 May 1944 – 21 May 1974

Yeulba – Yeulba state school : admission register, 20 Jan 1902 – 25 Oct 1946

Yingerbay – Yingerbay state school no. 356 : admission register, 5 Oct 1914 – 1 Aug 1921

Zahley – Kilburnie state school no. 876 : admission register, 28 Aug 1899 – 23 Jan 1961

 

 

 

 

Societies

Wide Bay – Meeting minutes, 1924-1947

Comments

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.